FILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM WINNER THE LIFEBELT Directed by Yiannis Panayiotarakos Greece – CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER MAD MASK – FURY ROLL Directed by Stéphane Berla France – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD OUR BEST SOLDIERS – A Covid-19 Tutorial Video Directed by Pablo Morales de los Rios Spain – I am Ramdeen Directed by Apoorva Mundoor, Jahnavi …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JULY 2020

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER GLOBAL HA – HA Directed by FRANC KOPIC Slovenia OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD The Boy and The Mountain Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal Chile – Winding Directed by Srisha Chakraborti India CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER Charlene Acted by Angela Hou Canada OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD FOG Acted by Krupal Raval India – …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – JULY 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JUNE 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILMS WINNER Muskaan Directed byVikhyat Srivastava India – CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Exhibition Directed by Katarzyna Adamus United Kingdom – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Nobody gives a fuck Directed by Asha Susan Alex India – cupid is not a terrorist Directed by bellopropello Switzerland – CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER The Glance Acted by Jek …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – JUNE 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILMS WINNER Harberton- A tribute to the countryside during isolation Directed by Hal Miller, Emily Stanford United Kingdom CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Birds Of A Feather Directed by Varad Bhamburdekar United States OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Magic Dream Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan Chile – Skinjob Directed by Steve Simons United Kingdom – the …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – MARCH 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM WINNER Metanoia Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar United Arab Emirates   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Order Directed by Damiano Oberoffer Italy   CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILM WINNER Monster Directed by Shin Junsik Korea, Republic of   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Happy Birthday, Grace Directed by Subin Kim, Jihye Lee United States _ dystopia Directed by bellopropello …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – MARCH 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – FEBRUARY 2020

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM WINNER Roma and Orchids Directed by Jean-Paul Guillet Belarus   CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Daughter of the Revolution Directed by Tunde Talas Hungary   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD shadowland Directed by Bellopropello Switzerland _ Ten Stop Motion Videos by Jeff Danglo Directed by Jeff Danglo United States   CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER Backwards …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – FEBRUARY 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2020

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Division Series Directed by HO KWON KIM Korea, Republic of   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  WABI-SABI Directed by Shan Xu China   CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER  Rain Man Parody Acted by Andy Magro Germany   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  Agent 11 Acted by David Jon Foster United States   CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS WINNER …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – DECEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Anacronte  Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette Argentina OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  “Punarudaya” -Resurgence Directed by Sreemon Das India   CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER The Game Changer Acted by Thomas Kadman United Kingdom   CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS WINNER THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO France   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – DECEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – NOVEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER The Xmas Mishaps of Harlow Stoat Directed by Isaias Zai Gallardo United States  – CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY WINNER AGONY Cinematography by Sohyun Han Republic of Korea  – CATEGORY: BEST EDITING WINNER AGONY Edited by Shin Hyun- seok Han So- hyun Republic of Korea  – CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER A Deadly Place …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – NOVEMBER 2019