FILMS OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2020

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Division Series Directed by HO KWON KIM Korea, Republic of   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  WABI-SABI Directed by Shan Xu China   CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER  Rain Man Parody Acted by Andy Magro Germany   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  Agent 11 Acted by David Jon Foster United States   CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS WINNER …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – JANUARY 2020

FILMS OF THE MONTH – DECEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER Anacronte  Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette Argentina OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD  “Punarudaya” -Resurgence Directed by Sreemon Das India   CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER The Game Changer Acted by Thomas Kadman United Kingdom   CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS WINNER THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME Acted by Véronique PICCIOTTO France   OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – DECEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – NOVEMBER 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER The Xmas Mishaps of Harlow Stoat Directed by Isaias Zai Gallardo United States  – CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY WINNER AGONY Cinematography by Sohyun Han Republic of Korea  – CATEGORY: BEST EDITING WINNER AGONY Edited by Shin Hyun- seok Han So- hyun Republic of Korea  – CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER A Deadly Place …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – NOVEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – OCTOBER 2019

CATEGORY: BEST ACTOR WINNER One Night Stand Acted by Matthew Sauvé Canada  – CATEGORY: BEST ACTRESS WINNER On the line Acted by Silvia de Leonardis Germany – CATEGORY: BEST PRODUCER WINNER The Other Half Produced by Ven. Aludeniye Subodhi Thero Sri Lanka – CATEGORY: DEBUT FILMMAKER WINNER Mother of Tibetans Directed by Niklas Goslar Germany …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – OCTOBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – SEPTEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM Uncle Fun: You are The One Directed by Laura Force Scruggs United States CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS WINNER THE FLYING OF LEAVES Directed by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini Italy CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY WINNER Currency of Love Cinematography by Clare Chun United States CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR WINNER ARJUN Directed …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – SEPTEMBER 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST 2019

CATEGORY: BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY WINNER The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk Cinematography by Michale Moss & Dylan Moss United States   CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR WINNER The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk Directed by Dilip Khatri United States – OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Catakah – To Revive An Old World Directed by Somapriya Bose India   CATEGORY: BEST …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – AUGUST 2019

FILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2019

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS BEST ANIMATED FILM Icons Directed by Ronnie Cramer United States CATEGORY: DOCUMENTARY FILMS BEST DOCUMENTARY FILM Super tinga hero from two continents Directed by luciano moucks & luciana rodrigues Brazil OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD Darshan – Blessings of Saints Directed by Burt Chojnowski India – WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC Directed …

Read moreFILMS OF THE MONTH – MAY 2019