SUN OF THE EAST AWARDS NOMINEE 2021

SUN OF THE EAST AWARD NOMINEE 2021

CATEGORY: AMATEUR FILM

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

Roma and Orchids

Directed by Jean-Paul Guillet

Belarus

Metanoia

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

Order

Directed by Damiano Oberoffer

Italy

Harberton- A tribute to the countryside during isolation

Directed by Hal Miller, Emily Stanford

United Kingdom

Muskaan

Directed by Vikhyat Srivastava

India

THE LIFEBELT

Directed by Yiannis Panayiotarakos

Greece

HERO

Directed by MANN SHAH

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Don’t Go

Directed by Andrew Bryant

United States

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Afterparty

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Bandage

Directed by Ish Khanna

India

CATEGORY: ANIMATED FILMS

Icons

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

TREASURE NEST

Directed by Joy (Meng-Chwen) Tien, Allison Botkin, Mike Bourbeau

United States

THE FLYING OF LEAVES

Directed by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini

Italy

The Xmas Mishaps of Harlow Stoat

Directed by Isaias Zai Gallardo

United States

“Punarudaya” -Resurgence

Directed by Sreemon Das

India

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

WABI-SABI

Directed by Shan Xu

United States

Division Series

Directed by HO KWON KIM

Korea, Republic of

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

shadowland

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Ten Stop Motion Videos by Jeff Danglo

Directed by jeff danglo

United States

Happy Birthday, Grace

Directed by Subin Kim, Jihye Lee

United States

dystopia

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Monster

Directed by Shin Junsik

Korea, Republic of

Story of a Beginning

Directed by Balaram J

India

Falafel Sundays

Directed by Fahim Arif, Pracheta Ahana

Bangladesh

RADHA The eternal melody

Directed by Bimal Poddar

India

Life goes on

Directed by Norbert Parchettka

Germany

Alone

Directed by Abdullah Nasser AlSabahi

Yemen

Misfit

Directed by Steve Segal

United States

Her Voiceless Song

Directed by Nobuyoshi Suzuki

Japan

Magic Dog

Directed by Lidia Napoli

Italy

Stop Talking to Me

Directed by Eric Fritz

United States

Birds Of A Feather

Directed by Varad Bhamburdekar

United States

Magic Dream

Directed by Tomás Welss Barkan

Chile

Skinjob

Directed by Steve Simons

United Kingdom

the cut

Directed by Ariel Lovotti

Argentina

The Chair

Directed by Ronnie Cramer

United States

cupid is not a terrorist

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Exhibition

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Nobody gives a fuck

Directed by Asha Susan Alex

India

GLOBAL HA – HA

Directed by FRANC KOPIC

Slovenia

The Boy and The Mountain

Directed by Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal

Chile

Winding

Directed by Srisha Chakraborti

India

MAD MASK – FURY ROLL

Directed by Stéphane Berla

France

OUR BEST SOLDIERS – A Covid-19 Tutorial Video

Directed by Pablo Morales de los Rios

Spain

I am Ramdeen

Directed by Apoorva Mundoor, Jahnavi Misra

India

Destination of money

Directed by Akarik Ami(Surendra Parui)

India

Spring Sky and Fall Sky

Directed by Takashi Muramatsu

Japan

Afloat

Directed by Urmi Banerjee

India

GON, THE LITTLE FOX

Directed by Takeshi Yashiro

Japan

Monkey & Cat

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

another day in paradise

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

SANGSANGBA

Directed by Jay Eunjin Lee

Korea, Republic of

Sense Nonsense (Artham Anartham)

Directed by Harish Iyer

India

Fowl Crossing

Directed by Nancy Snipper

Canada

616   (00:15:00)

Directed by hiram g rodriguez

Mexico

On / Off

Directed by Nicolas P. Villarreal

Argentina

Until Next Bite

Directed by Tehniyat Shaikh

United States

Leapfrog

Directed by Stendor Sorout

India

CATEGORY: Best ACTOR

Walter Treppiedi

Acted by Vittorio Ciorcalo

Italy

We Need to Talk

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by Robert L Butler J

United States

One Night Stand

Acted by Matthew Sauvé

Canada

The Game Changer

Acted by Thomas Kadman

United Kingdom

Rain Man Parody

Acted by andy magro

Germany

Agent 11

Acted by david jon foster

United States

The Confined

Acted by Joshua Diolosa

United States

Daughter of the Revolution

Acted by Peter Hargitai

Hungary

Still About Love

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Backwards

Acted by Andree Harris

United States

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Acted by Ryan Mel Alejandro

United States

An Introduction to Thribing: Snapshots of Kiren

Acted by Rohil Aniruth

United States

$300.00

Acted by Christopher Marais

United Arab Emirates

Boogie Man

Acted by kush khanna

United Kingdom

Welcome to Spinoza Hotel!

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Superstorm: A Love Story

Acted by Larry Rosen

United States

The First Drag

Acted by Arif  Memon

United States

The Dark Caller

Acted by Danny Hayden

United States

STEM CELL

Acted by Giuseppe Di Giorgio

Italy

Gratia Plena

Acted by paolo salvadeo

Italy

Sycamore

Acted by Mahmut Gokgoz

Turkey

PARALLEL WINDOWS

Acted by Shahin Parvizi

United Kingdom

Old Hearts Cafe

Acted by Ken Holmes

United States

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Acted by Shane Rangi

Nick Epstein

Two Brothers

Acted by Hanif Mike Karim

United States

Every Moment

Acted by Saskia Den Boon

United States

Quintuplets

Acted by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

Anima Sola

Acted by Gabriel Canella

Brazil

The Girl in the Jeep

Acted by Mikhail Zhigalov

Russian Federation

Welcome to the World

Acted by Albert M. Chan

United States

Corona Se Dorona

Acted by Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

Jeetega India

Acted by Ashwin Alok

India

CHEYENNE

Acted by Jeremy Banster

France

COVERED CANDOR

Acted by Romm Burlat

Philippines

Lend Me Your Sugar

Acted by lvar Norve

Norway

The Eve

Acted by Valerio Santosuosso

Italy

THE DEVIL AND THE HOLY WATER

Acted by Paolo Salvadeo

Giulia Bejor

The IIFF

                      Acted by Joey Mosca

United States

Toaster

Acted by Kannan imman

Canada

The Seeker’s Tale

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

What We Have Seen

Acted by Dylan Stumer

Michelle Kenney

The Glance

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

Nothing Beats Oldies

Acted by jek jumawan

Philippines

Yellow Scare

Acted by Sam Platizky

United States

I’ve Got You Beat

Acted by Isaac platizky

United States

Operación Banana

Acted by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

Yarana 2.0 | Friendship|Lockdown|Humanity

Acted by Aashcharya Vikas

India

Suspicion

Acted by Abhishek Tarafder

India

Dumb Children

Acted by Noor Ahmed shek

Mysore Manju

FOG

Acted by krupal Raval

India

Pas-an

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

HOMECOMING

Acted by jayve Diaz

Philippines

Charlene

Acted by Angela Hou

Canada

Deep Shock

Acted by Frances Pagés

United Kingdom

14TH DAY OF REALISATION

Acted by biju joseph

Bahrain

“PALIMOS” (ALMS)

Acted by Roderick Alo

Philippines

Unfaithful Love

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

Hitlerin kadaisi ninaivugal (Hitler’s last memories)

Acted by Deepakraj Gunasekaran

India

madamaikku anjel (Don’t be afraid of stupidity)

Acted by kathiresh Dixon

Malaysia

Suitcasing

Acted by Ciro Dapagio

United States

Brass knuckles

Acted by Antoni Corone

United States

Silent Partners

Acted by Jokes Yanes

United States

Apagaman Neeti (অপগমন নীতি)(English Title: Departure Policy)

Acted by Aniruddha Roy

India

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Acted by Magnus Gudmundsson

Norway

Manasanamaha

Acted by Viraj Ashwin

India

SUPPORT (Akay)

Acted by Ailla Nolasco

Philippines

Hulagway (The Picture)

Acted by Jek Jumawan

Philippines

SOME DAY

Acted by Viddharth

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by Lu Min

Myanmar

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Steven Burgos

United States

The Neighbor

Acted by Amit Mishra

United States

With New Eyes

Acted by Yannis Sarakatsanis

Greece

L’Enfant Terrible

Acted by Gerardo Gabaldón

Spain

The Confession

Acted by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Blind Mind

Acted by Vije Bhatia

India

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Acted by Shatadip Som

India

The Beast of Romney Marsh

Acted by Dhvel Patel

United Kingdom

ALEPH

Acted by Joao Butoh

Brazil

The Neighbor

Acted by Amit Mishra

United States

The Politician’s Truth

Acted by Robert David Duncan

Canada

PLATONIC

Acted by Yui Fujiki

Japan

Unhappy

Acted by Thomas Goersch

Germany

Beast of Eden

Acted by Randall Rutledge

United States

Shutter

Acted by Andres Ramirez

United States

Discarded

Acted by Will Martel

United States

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Acted by Dan Hewitt Owens

United States

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Acted by Pushan Dasgupta

India

NO CONTACT

Acted by Mandar Bhanage

India

Aar Baa

Acted by Keyur Belsare

India

Believer

Acted by Abhik Banerjee

 India

Shades Of Gray

Acted by AKhil Raaj

India

Wrath

Acted by Thomas Burke

United States

Some are Silent – a Lovecraftian story

Acted by Andrei M.Radu

Romania

Cities in the Air – Episode 1: Deep Water

Acted by Wolf” Constantinescu

Romania

ENGA OORU KAATTILAE

Acted by  Kamraj  Sundram

United States

CATEGORY: Best Actress

M LIKE MOBIUS

Acted by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Spizella

Acted by Mehmet Tığlı

Germany

Bardo

Acted by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

The Test

Acted by Kristian Comer, Sean Collishaw, Patrick Birmingham

United States

We Need to Talk

Acted by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

The Alliance 2019

Acted by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

On the line

Acted by SILVIA DE LEONARDIS

Germany

Madakkayathra

Acted by ANITA ABRAHAM

INDIA

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Acted by VERONIQUE PICCIOTTO

France

Welcome On Board

Acted by BANDANA BASNETT

Singapore

TODAY ALL DAY

Acted by DIPANWITA SENGUPTA

India

Utal Dhara

Acted by DIPANWITA SENGUPTA

India

The Formerly Session

Acted by CHERRY FU

United States

After You

Acted by KORICHI CHRISTELLE

France

Wonderland: the series| Pilot 

Acted by Romeo Ortiz

United States

YADVI

Acted by JYOTI SINGH

United States

He Too

Acted by JYOTI SINGH

United States

The Sanctuary

Acted by LAWRENE DENKERS

CANADA

VITA

Acted by ANDREE M HARRIS

United States

Still About Love

Acted by TERESA LAVERTY

Canada

Backwards

Acted by ANDREE HARRIS

United States

Room 254 Spinoza Hotel

Acted by MILDRED ACHOCH

Kenya

Karmen

Acted by Loarina Gonzalez

United States

BONDING

Acted by MRITTIKA DEY SIKDAR

INDIA

Boogie Man

Acted by AMY JACKSON

United Kingdom

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Acted by VICKY DRIVA

Greece

Superstorm: A Love Story

Acted by Larry Rosen

United States

Mathilda

Acted by LAUREL BADENELL

United States

A Portrayal of a Subtle Suicide

Acted by NIKI J. BORGER

United States

Maya

Acted by KAVITA NAIK

India

Planet Earth calling Ana

Acted by LAIA MANZANARES

SPAIN

Every Moment

Acted by SASKIA DEN BOON

United States

Live Once

Acted by JELENA KUNZ

GERMANY

To You

Acted by ALEX FRAGOSO

United States

Surprise

Acted by LAURA ELLEN WILSON

United Kingdom

Death Times Two

Acted by MATINA NIKOLAOU

Greece

TABLXS

Acted by KINSLEY INGRAM

United States

Two autumns in Paris

Acted by  Maria Antonieta Hidalgo

Venezuela

Disappeared

Acted by  Brenda Mendoza

United States

Glances

Acted by  Marina Azze

Brazil

Manasanamaha

Acted by Drishika Chander

India

Lend Me Your Sugar

Acted by Henny Moan

Norway

THE DEVIL AND THE HOLY WATER

Acted by Alice Viganò

Italy

Rudri

Acted by Paavana Gowda

India

Enter Nirvana

Acted by Lindsay Bennett-Thompson

United Kingdom

What We Have Seen

Acted by Jenna Kenney

Australia

Hele (Lullabye)

Acted by Maricel Balderama

Philippines

Remember the Times

Acted by AlyxxWeishaar

United States

Breaking the Silence

Acted by Rumi Oyama

United States

Show & Tell

Acted by Sonia Rathee

United States

O Mother, Where Art Thou?

Acted by Roshni Datta

United States

Divine Intervention

Acted by Roshni Datta

United Kingdom

Pas-an

Acted by Aldren Silvano

Philippines

WHERE I COME FROM

Acted by Faith Fidel

Cameroon

FEATURE FILM

Acted by Sabrina Renaudeau

France

Deep Shock

Acted by Muireann Bird

United Kingdom

Mom and Dad

Acted by Vivien Molnár

Hungary

Close your eyes and look at me

Acted by Denise Tantucci

Italy

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Acted by Mia Maria Hauge Wadsworth

Norway

Eternal Canvas

Acted by Papia Adhikary

India

THE LOVE CHILD (Long Version)

Acted by Clarissa Milne

Philippines

SOME DAY

Acted by Remya Nambeesan

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by THAIN GI TUN

Myanmar

Queer Isolation

Acted by Emery Nguyen

Canada

From Charlie, with Love

Acted by Clara Carlo

United States

LIFE…

Acted by Ashna Sharan

United States

ROMANCE

Acted by Maria Luce Bondì

Italy

Black Roses Symphony

Acted by Muntsa Mar

Spain

Follow Your Dream

Acted by Nika Balina

United States

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Acted by Ruchita Jadhav

India

Shutter

Acted by Yhana Sibelle

United States

An Indian Girl

Acted by Priyanka Khurana Goyal.

India

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Acted by Koushani Mukherjee

India

Little Staph Infection

Acted by samantha Mallory

United States

NO CONTACT

Acted by Shruti More

India

MOM

Acted by Lakshmi Sunil

India

Number9

Acted by Aishi Sarkar

India

Rubble

Acted by Andy Schofield

United States

The Decision

Acted by Tiffany (Kiely) Arnold

United States

Abhinetri – The Actress

Acted by Swastika Ganguly

New Zealand

Some are Silent – a Lovecraftian story

Acted by Oana Berbec

Romania

CATEGORY: Best Cinematography

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Cinematography by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Cinematography by Georgia Chioni

Greece

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Cinematography by Dilip Khatri

United States

Currency of Love

Cinematography by Clare Chun

United States

AGONY

Cinematography by Sohyun Han

Korea, Republic of

THE NORMANS

Cinematography by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

the letter

Cinematography by jiyoung jung

Korea, Republic of

Daughter of the Revolution

Cinematography by Tunde Talas

Hungary

YADVI

Cinematography by Jigme Tenzing

United States

Fat Punk

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Sanctuary

Cinematography by Allen Kool

Canada

MARIA SANCHEZ

Cinematography by DAN HEWITT OWENS

United States

Room 254 Spinoza Hotel

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Kenya

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Cinematography by Seng 2kx

United States

Boogie Man

Cinematography by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Cinematography by Georgia Chioni

Greece

Welcome to Spinoza Hotel!

Cinematography by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Mathilda

Cinematography by AI CHUNG

United States

Invisible Jails

Cinematography by SOMAR ALBISH

France

All Its Name Implies

Cinematography by Ev Durán

United States

The Veil

Cinematography by YOGI SANKORTA

India

Aftermath

Cinematography by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

Gratia Plena

Cinematography by Nicolò Tagliabue

Italy

EROTIC

Cinematography by Alexandre David Lejuez

France

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Cinematography by ROB THRUSH

United Kingdom

Haenyeo

Cinematography by Ralph T Vituccio

United States

Lawrence: After Arabia

Cinematography by SIMON LAWRENCE

United Kingdom

Night Song

Cinematography by BALAZS DOBOCZI HSC

Hungary

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Cinematography by STEPHEN ALLASON

New Zealand

ThE Memory of Water

Cinematography by HA SUNGCHANG

Korea, Republic of

To You

Cinematography by STEVE DARBY

United States

Mole People

Cinematography by David Duncan

Canada

Desert Flight

Cinematography by John Azoni, GRANT MCCLURE

United States

Disappeared

Cinematography by Azeez Gabsi

United States

With…Out

Cinematography by Hubert Bąk

Poland

Toaster

Cinematography by Rankan Ponniah

Canada

Dialogue with Death

Cinematography by Willian Bongiolo

Brazil

(Dys)Functional

Cinematography by Michał Szymczak

Poland

Aval

Cinematography by Mirrorless Pictures

India

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Cinematography by Yosifkokonchev

Bulgaria

Silent Movie

Cinematography by Lucio Codato A.B.C

Brazil

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Cinematography by Pedro Pires

Canada

FOG

Cinematography by Vrushab

India

Unreality

Cinematography by Hubert Bąk and Krzysztof Jersak

Poland

Alaska Long Hunters

Cinematography by Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Cinematography by Mark D. Rose

United States

SHOCKING MARRIAGE

Cinematography by DEMETRIO CASILE

Italy

Mom and Dad

Cinematography by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

madamaikku anjel (Don’t be afraid of stupidity)

Cinematography by Balamurugan

Malaysia

Manasanamaha

Cinematography by Edurolu Raju

India

Dominica – Three Years After Hurricane Maria

Cinematography by Derek Galon

Dominica

Two to Two to Two Two

Cinematography by Vasanth

Australia

New Zealand. Slides of Life

Cinematography by Andrii Andreiev, Olga Andreiev

Ukraine

Adam In Aeternum

Cinematography by Pedro Jaen R.

Spain

The Vision of the Shadows (2020) – Cinematography Award-Winning Film

Cinematography by ILIE Razvan

Romania

PUGLYA

Cinematography by VINOD SAM PETER

India

From Charlie, with Love

Cinematography by Andres Ramirez

United States

Pinnacle

Cinematography by Ashish Garg

India

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Cinematography by Dhana Sekar

India

Dalía

Cinematography by Kari Ulfsson

Iceland

The Confession

Cinematography by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Spirits in the Dark

Cinematography by József Gallai

United Kingdom

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Cinematography by Subhajit Paulchowdhury

India

Aranginumappurem Antony

Cinematography by Issac vavachan

India

Believer

Cinematography by keyur Kumar

India

Smoker

Cinematography by Hubert Bąk

Poland

CATEGORY: BEST DIRECTOR

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

SIX -6 (CHHE)

Directed by DILIP SOOD

India

The Test

Directed by Kristian Comer, Sean Collishaw, Patrick Birmingham

United States

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Anacronte

Directed by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Labour

Directed by Sathyapathi

India

No beginning, No end (Zero)

Directed by Fanis Topsachalidis

Greece

Welcome On Board

Directed by Mohsin Abrar

Singapore

“POET IN TWO WORLDS”

Directed by SWAPNIL VASANT LATA KAPURE

India

WOLFSBANE 2  “HELL ON EARTH”

Directed by Jon Guerra

United States

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

WESTBOUND / EASTBOUND

Directed by Rohan Bader

Canada

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

YELLOW LINE

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

YADVI

Directed by Jyotii Singh

United States

The Confined

Directed by Christopher Picone

United States

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Always About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Fitrat

Directed by Taher Ali Baig

India

Hunched Heart

Directed by Emre Özerden

Turkey

MARIA SANCHEZ

Directed by DAN HEWITT OWENS

United States

The Last Day on Duty

Directed by Jon Cortegoso Otaduy

Spain

THE SOUND

Directed by Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Directed by Seng 2kx

United States

Karmen

Directed by Jayleen S Perez

United States

Daemon

Directed by Wenqin Ni

United States

INSIGHT

Directed by Rajaraman

India

The Stranger – Epilogue

Directed by MOHAN MENON

India

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

Timeline

Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy

Russian Federation

Welcome to Spinoza Hotel!

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canad

Superstorm: A Love Story

Directed by Larry Rosen

United States

The Millennial Condition

Directed by Michael Welsh

United States

Textbook Psycho

Directed by Ryan Andrew-Allen

United States

When your home is empty

Directed by KANG MINGU

Korea, Republic of

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

All Its Name Implies

Directed by Ev Durán

United States

The Veil

Directed by Dave Deohans

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

Hearty’s day out

Directed by Vivek Joseph Varughese

India

STEM CELL

Directed by Giuseppe Di Giorgio

Italy

Aftermath

Directed by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

Gratia Plena

Directed by Nicolò Tagliabue

Italy

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

He

Directed by Samuel “Sam Sheavy” Lumbsden, Wasem Addus

United States

Incriminating Mary

Directed by Srishti Chhabria

United Kingdom

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed by Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

APSARA DHARA { FAIRY FALLS )

Directed by Dr Ramesh Kamath

India

Lawrence: After Arabia

Directed by Mark J.T. Griffin

United Kingdom

“Trainee N13”

Directed by Sergey Donin

Russian Federation

Night Song

Directed by Henriett Tunyogi

Hungary

Planet Earth calling Ana

Directed by Fernando Bonelli

Spain

Fishing Vessel Bomnal

Directed by Jang choon Park

Korea, Republic of

Just Another Victim

Directed by Thomas von Eichhorn

Germany

Every Moment

Directed by Francisco C. Torres

United States

Quintuplets

Directed by Yaro Ghillis

Poland

Forse ti incontro

Directed by Ludovico Marazzani Visconti

Italy

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

Live Once

Directed by Javad Karachi

Germany

Before Sunrise

Mudassar khan

India

Corona Se Dorona

Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

Mustang Ride

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

CHEYENNE

Directed by Gerard Corporon

France

Metasis

Directed by Rutvij Barot

India

Stateless in India

Directed by Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

Disappeared

Directed by Jedediah Parker

United States

Glances

Directed by ivann willig

Brazil

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

“By God, There’ll Be Dancing!”

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

The Eve 

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

Out Of Time

Directed by Jonathan J.A. Bridges

United States

Cry of the Sky

Directed by Shahram Qadir

Sweden

The IIFF

Directed by Joey Mosca, Dan Gregory

United States

Toaster

Directed by Triden V Balasingam

Canada

The Seeker’s Tale

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Hungry Ones

Directed by Saurabh Arora

India

Hele (Lullabye)

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan

Philippines

I’ve Got You Beat

Directed by Billy Farley

United States

Aval

Directed by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

Aquarium

Directed by Tanuj Mallick

India

Rampunthanavaruthi

Directed by P R Arun

India

Breaking the Silence

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

Dark Circle

Directed by Ritendra Datta

United States

FOG

Directed by Ribhu Ghosh

India

ANGEL OF BEGGARS

Directed by ZHU QING

China

HOMECOMING

Directed by Romm Burlat

Philippines

Beg for Life

Directed by Suvendu Das

India

Deep Shock

Directed by Davide Melini

United Kingdom

Mom and Dad

Directed by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

Apagaman Neeti (অপগমন নীতি)(English Title: Departure Policy)

Directed by Siddhartha Shankar Roy

India

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

Two to Two to Two Two

Directed by Vasanth P

Australia

Excluded

Directed by Hiwa Abbasi

Sweden

The Yellow Fish

Directed by Shivam Hora

India

SUPPORT (Akay)

Directed by Romm Burlat

Philippines

THE LOVE CHILD (Long Version)

Directed by Romm Burlat

Philippines

INFINITY OF THE UNIVERSE

Directed by EVREN ÖZGÜR

Turkey

SOME DAY

Directed by VETRI DURAISAMI

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed by Lu Min

Myanmar

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

PUGLYA

Directed by VINOD SAM PETER

India

Ellipsis

Directed by Ben Parsons

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

LIFE…

Directed by Mirlande Amazan

United States

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

THE CHANGE

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

THE GREY ZONE

Directed by Tonghuan Zhao

China

People in Landscape

Directed by Ben Rider

United Kingdom

With New Eyes

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

Dalía

Directed by Brúsi Ólason

Iceland

2 Farrar ( Two at large )

Directed by rajat verma

India

Kaali Maati

Directed by Hemantkumar Mahale

India

SEPTEMBER 10

Directed by OM SAI PRAKASH

India

Blind Mind

Directed by VAJSHI G. VAVNOTIA

India

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Directed by Shatadip Som

India

Making and Unmaking

Directed by Shaun Rose , Andrea Stangle

United States

The Politician’s Truth

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Arizona 1878

Directed by MANUEL OLAYA

Spain

The Least Expected Guest

Directed by Harry W Arp

Canada

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Directed by Abhay Thakur

India

CRUMPLED

Directed by CV Ramana

India

malefemale

Directed by Bhushan Patil

India

Michiko/inorinohana

Directed by Ryo Kagawa

Japan

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

ANTONI-A

Directed by Miguel Miller

United States

Discarded

Directed by Will Martel

United States

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Directed by Chelsy Leigh Jackson

United States

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Directed by Ashrujit Nandi

India

Aranginumappurem Antony

Directed by Reuben Thomas

India

NO CONTACT

Directed by Mandar Bhanage

India

LOBONGO LATIKA

Directed by Anindita Ghosh Roy Baruri, Dibakar Baruri

India

Believer

Directed by Akshay Yagnik

India

Matty Boy

Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

Unique

Directed by Rey Coloma

Philippines

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Directed by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

Camping Fun

Directed by Thomas Burke

United States

Cities in the Air – Episode 1: Deep Water

Directed by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

SWALLOW IN THE BARREN RICEFIELD

Directed by Francis Luscianne J. Gacer

Philippines

CATEGORY: Best Editing

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Edited by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

1947 Two Soldiers

Edited by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

Walter Treppiedi

Edited by Elena Bouryka

Italy

We Need to Talk

Edited by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

FREE SLAVE

Edited by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Edited by Dilip Khatri

United States

Currency of Love

Edited by Clare Chun

United States

AGONY

Edited by Sohyun Han

Korea, Republic of

THE NORMANS

Edited by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Welcome On Board

Edited by SOBHAN NAYEK

Singapore

Max

Edited by mr. Bouhaïk

France

WESTBOUND / EASTBOUND

Edited by EARTHTONE

Canada

The Confined

Edited by Christopher Picone

United States

Daughter of the Revolution

Edited by Tunde Talas

Hungary

Henry & Eddy

Edited by Benjamin Nlomngan

France

The Sanctuary

Edited by Allen Kool

Canada

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Edited by Seng 2kx

United States

Superstorm: A Love Story

Edited by Larry Rosen

United States

Mathilda

Edited by BOWEI YUE

United States

All Its Name Implies

Edited by Ev Durán

United States

The Visit

Edited by Kristi Tethong

Canada

Gratia Plena

Edited by Nicolò Tagliabue

Italy

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Edited by BEN POWDRELL

New Zealand

Corona Se Dorona

Edited by Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

Metasis

Edited by Sadek Merchant

India

THE JOURNEY

Edited by THEYVA PRASHAN

Malaysia

The Eve

Edited by Luca Machnich

Italy

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

Edited by Carol Jackson

United States

Toaster

Edited by Triden V Balasingam

Canada

The Seeker’s Tale

Edited by Robert David Duncan

Canada

If you love her, let her go

Edited by Ilan Zerrouki

France

(Dys)Functional

Edited by Adam Nowak

Poland

ANGEL.A

Edited by Adam Nowak

Poland

Aval

Edited by Rizaaljainy

India

Yarana 2.0 | Friendship|Lockdown|Humanity

Edited by Bikash Kumar Varma

India

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Edited by Pedro Pires/ Sylvia Angelis/SOPhie Leblond

Canada

Dark Circle

 Edited by Ritendra Datta

United States

Written & Directed by

Edited by Akshat Srivastava

India

Alaska Long Hunters

Edited by Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Edited by Mark D. Rose

United States

Polymers

Edited by Peter potseluev

Russian Federation

Manasanamaha

Edited by Deepak reddy

India

Two to Two to Two Two

Edited by Vasanth P

Australia

Qatisa

Edited by Arshad Sayed

India

Qatisa

Edited by Arshad Sayed

India

Coffee

Edited by Ayush Bose

India

From Charlie, with Love

Edited by Andres Ramirez

United States

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Edited by Shatadip Som

India

Making and Unmaking

Edited by Shaun Rose

United States

CRUMPLED

Edited by CV Ramana

India

Shutter

Edited by Andres Ramirez

United States

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Edited by Dan Hewitt Owens

United States

Aranginumappurem Antony

Edited by Ameen Zuhail

India

Matty Boy

Edited by Wojciech Dudzicz,Agata Lewandowska, haruka  Chambers

United Kingdom

The Book of Curses

Edited by Alexander Lavysh

Israel

Shades Of Gray

Edited by Arjun Krishna

India

Camping Fun

Edited by Thomas Burke

United States

Some are Silent – a Lovecraftian story

Edited by Wolf & Mihai

Romania

2OLEGEND – Tribute to a legend

Edited by Anthony parker

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: Best Film Score – Soundtrack

The Alliance 2019

Film Score by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Film Score by FABIO TERIACA, JUAN PABLO ETCHEVERRY

Italy

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Film Score by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

The Letter of Marque (OST)

Film Score by Vesely Marek

Austria

90BPM [Soundtrack]

Film Score by Alexander Cimini

Italy

Global Sign

Film Score by Jakob Eder

Austria

Dikki

Film Score by Adhvith Nambiar

India

Dance of the Fox

Film Score by Nancy Stafford

United States

Hatching Brighter Futures

Film Score by Jonathan Galland

United States

Paradise Hotel

Film Score by Daniel Rehder Normand

Peru

THE FLYING OF LEAVES

Film Score by Juan Pablo Etcheverry, Nathalie Signorini

Italy

THE NORMANS

Film Score by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Anacronte

Film Score by Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette

Argentina

THE GRAND OASIS

Film Score by Tomeu Santandreu

Spain

UNTIL DAWN – Yin Chapitre

Film Score by mr. Bouhaïk

France

The Sanctuary

Film Score by Allen Kool

Canada

Seaper Powers Soundtrack

Film Score by Kim Cameron

United States

A Barque on the Ocean

Film Score by Arnold de Parscau

France

Chase

Film Score by HANNAH HSIEH

United States

On the Street

Film Score by HANNAH HSIEH

United States

Athena

Film Score by HANNAH HSIEH

United States

Circle

Film Score by HANNAH HSIEH

United States

Boogie Man

Film Score by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

Mathilda

Film Score by Yaqi Tao

United States

The Veil

Film Score by Dave Deohans

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Film Score by Kat Conway

United States

Friends With Death

Film Score by Zacary Silva & James McCaffrey

United States

Aftermath

Film Score by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

Gratia Plena

Film Score by Nicolò Tagliabue

Italy

Lawrence: After Arabia

Film Score by Mark J.T. Griffin

United Kingdom

Planet Earth calling Ana

Film Score by Fernando Bonelli

Spain

My Blood Is Red

Film Score by Various

United Kingdom

In Tune

Film Score by Xavier Inbona

France

The Khe Sanh Peace Garden

Film Score by Tinh Mahoney

Viet Nam

Eerie Fairy Tales

Film Score by Mart Sander

Estonia

Manasanamaha

Film Score by Deepak

India

The Eve

Film Score by Luca Machnich

Italy

– 

A 1969   Comet’s tale

Film Score by Carol Jackson

United States

Out Of Time

Film Score by Jonathan J.A. Bridges

United States

WineGame

Film Score by Vahan Bedelian

United States

Aval

Film Score by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

“CIAO ANITA”

Film Score by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

Remember the Times

Film Score by Cameron Gallagher

United States

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Film Score by Nikola Bozadzhiev

 Bulgaria

US (Original Soundtrack for “The Two of US”)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

Taiwan

Ama’s Momento (Original Soundtrack)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

United States

Dear Mom (Original Soundtrack Album)

Film Score by Zong Chiang

United States

Born into Loving Hands (Original Soundtrack)

Film Score by JMS MUSIC INC.

Taiwan

Muskaan

Film Score by Vikhyat Srivastava

India

2037: Under Artificial Justice

Film Score by Mr. Bouhaïk

France

FOG

Film Score by Ribhu Ghosh

India

Unreality

Film Score by Hubert Bąk and Krzysztof Jersak

Poland

Alaska Long Hunters

Film Score by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Film Score by Mark D. Rose

United States

Mom and Dad

Film Score by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

Highest Point

Film Score by Christina Hogarth

Australia

Leonidas Oxford with Black History Month 2020

Film Score by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Queer Isolation

Film Score by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim

Canada

Adam In Aeternum

Film Score by Pedro Jaen R.

Spain

LIFE…

Film Score by Mirlande Amazan

United States

Alice and the Land that Wonders

Film Score by Giulia Grandinetti

Italy

ROMANCE

Film Score by Daniele Pistocchi

Italy

With New Eyes

Film Score by George Leontakianakos

Greece

The Confession

Film Score by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Making and Unmaking

Film Score by Shaun Rose , Andrea Stangle

United States

Dalí

Film Score by Kabeer Khurana

India

Beautiful Silence

Film Score by Tim Janssens

United States

Spirits in the Dark

Film Score by József Gallai

United Kingdom

Still I Rise

Film Score by Jeni Lee

Australia

FUTURECLEF

Film Score by Frank Glover

United States

Just A Father

Film Score by Prateek Rajagopal

United States

The Last Vaquita

Film Score by Ed Harrison

United Kingdom

Whirling Desert by Iasi Ensemble

Film Score by Iasonas Psarakis

Greece

Believer

Film Score by Akshay Yagnik

India

Matty Boy

Film Score by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

Number9

Film Score by Priyanka Jasani

India

Smoker

Film Score by Piotr “Latona” Kusa;, Hubert Bąk

Poland

Some are Silent – a Lovecraftian story

Film Score by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

Cities in the Air – Episode 1: Deep Water

Film Score by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

Surreal Night

Film Score by Shem Asllani, Besnik Prekazi

Germany

CATEGORY: Best Producer

The Alliance 2019

Produced by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

M LIKE MOBIUS

Produced by Faranak Moradi

Iran, Islamic Republic of

Bardo

Produced by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

Twelve Minutes of Rain

Produced by FABIO TERIACA

Italy

1947 Two Soldiers

Produced by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

The Test

Produced by Kristian Comer

United States

FREE SLAVE

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Produced by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Produced by Dilip Khatri

United States

THE FLYING OF LEAVES

Produced by Fabio Teriaca

Italy

Alder

Produced by Vanda Ladeira

United Kingdom

The Other Half

Produced by Ven. Aludeniye  Subodhi Thero

Sri Lanka

THE NORMANS

Produced by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

Anacronte

Produced by Emiliano Sette

Argentina

Welcome On Board

Produced by Bandana Basnett

Singapore

THE SOUND

Produced by Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Produced by Seng 2kx

United States

Wonderland: the series| Pilot 

Produced by Romeo Ortiz

United States

Boogie Man

Produced by PAUL G. ANDREWS & SCOTT MILLANEY

United Kingdom

TREATMENT VALUE

Produced by ANNA NIKOLAIDIS

Greece

NEVER  AGAIN

Produced by MAZAHIR RAHIM

Canada

TABLXS

Produced by Brittny Williams, Juanita Ingram, Esq.

United States

Dehlight

Produced by Indresh Singh, Rishabh Nayan

Australia

Two autumns in Paris

Produced by Gibelys Coronado

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Toaster

Produced by Stenson Arul

Canada

Aval

Produced by Dr Veena J.S

India

Tigahdoo

Produced by Jessi Thind

Canada

Lebenspanorama- A portrait on the search for Reincarnation

Produced by Malte Füllgrabe

Germany

Taiwan Lita Warriors: 1

Produced by Chou Tsai, KC Liu

Taiwan

A trip to Mt McKinley

Produced by Mark D. Rose

United States

Poorveegam

Produced by Dr.R.Muruganandh

India

Manasanamaha

Produced by Shilpa Gajjala

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Produced by Kyaw Kyaw Oo (Aung Thiri Film Production)

Myanmar

From Charlie, with Love

Produced by Andres Ramirez

United States

“Money Love Me?” – H.MIL – Official Music Video

Produced by John Rees

United Arab Emirates

Shutter

Produced by Andres Ramirez

United States

Magdalene

Produced by Srishti Chhabria

United Kingdom

Aar Baa

Produced by Deepak Nathani

India

Matty Boy

Produced by Samir Srivastava

United Kingdom

《Chorus》

Produced by Qian Yingyu

China

Avalakki Pavalakki

Produced by ranjitha subramany

India

After the Night with Valerie

Produced by Thomas Burke

 United States

Clamps

Produced by Thomas Burke, Zachary T. Scott

United States

CATEGORY: Best Sound Designing

Max

Sound design by mr. Bouhaïk

France

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Sound design by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Sound design by Dilip Khatri

United States

THE NORMANS

Sound design by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

WESTBOUND / EASTBOUND

Sound design by Rohan Bader

Canada

The Sanctuary

Sound design by Allen Kool

Canada

The Veil

Sound design by Dave Deohans

India

Gratia Plena

Sound design by Nicolò Tagliabue

Italy

Haenyeo

Sound design by Ralph T Vituccio

United States

Night Song

Sound design by Henriett Tunyogi

Hungary

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Sound design by Nick Epstein

New Zealand

Fishing Vessel Bomnal

Sound design by Jang choon Park

Korea, Republic of

Metasis

Sound design by Rutvij Barot

India

SATTHAM

Sound design by Mani Shankar Iyer

India

The Eve – Short film 2015 (English version) Winner of 268 awards (check the awards section and project website link)

Sound design by Luca Machnich

Italy

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

Sound design by Carol Jackson

United States

Toaster

Sound design by Triden V Balasingam

Canada

Road.Dogs

Sound design by Ez Eldin Deng

Australia

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Sound design by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

2037: Under Artificial Justice

Sound design by Mr. Bouhaïk

France

A trip to Mt McKinley

Sound design by Mark D. Rose

United States

Manasanamaha

Sound design by Deepak reddy

India

Alice and the Land that Wonders

Sound design by Giulia Grandinetti

Italy

malefemale

Sound design by Bhushan Patil

India

Shutter

Sound design by Andres Ramirez

United States

Aranginumappurem Antony

Sound design by Reuben Thomas

India

Shades Of Gray

Sound design by Arjun Krishna

India

Avalakki Pavalakki

Sound design by ZUBIN PAUL

India

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actor

Spizella

Acted by Yavuz Fırıldak

Germany

The Riddle  –  Feature Length Movie

Acted by Vicky Driva

Greece

The Alliance 2019

Acted by S Joe Downing

United States

The Game Changer

Acted by Francesco Salvi

United Kingdom

Daughter of the Revolution

Acted by Peter Hargitai

Hungary

Still About Love

Acted by Alan Colodey

Canada

Textbook Psycho

Acted by JJ Balderas

United States

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Acted by Ryan Mel alejandro

United States

Karmen

Acted by DAN GREGORY

United States

Boogie Man

Acted by ROSHAN SETH

United Kingdom

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Acted by GIANNIS DIMITRAKIS

Greece

Invisible Jails

Acted by HUDA ALHALLAK

France

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Acted by Mark Hadlow

New Zealand

Two autumns in Paris

Acted by Francisco Villarroel

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Acted by Christopher Ryan

United Kingdom

THE DEVIL AND THE HOLY WATER

Acted by Giulia Bejor

Italy

Toaster

Acted by Rick Gomes

Canada

Nothing Beats Oldies

Acted by khey Dalit

Philippines

HOMECOMING

Acted by Kenn Barrica

Philippines

Deep Shock

Acted by George Bracebridge

United Kingdom

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by Lu Min

Myanmar

People in Landscape

Acted by Matthew Winters

United Kingdom

With New Eyes

Acted by Kostis Savvidakis

Greece

Shutter

Acted by Justin Hernandez

United States

Sayaw Tayo, ‘Tay

Acted by JEK JUMAWAN

Philippines

Shades Of Gray

Acted by Sarath Vijayakumaran

India

Cities in the Air – Episode 1: Deep Water

Acted by Laurentiu Stiniguta

Romania

CATEGORY: Best Supporting Actress

The Alliance 2019

Acted by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

Still About Love

Acted by Martina Biljan

Canada

Boogie Man

Acted by Amy Jackson

United Kingdom

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Acted by Evaggelia Zorba

Greece

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Acted by Laura Thompson

New Zealand

TABLXS

Acted by Jaunita Ingram

United States

Disappeared

Acted by Elena Obolonchik

United States

COVERED CANDOR

Acted by Romm Burlat

Philippines

The Eve

Acted by Luca Machnich

italy

The Seeker’s Tale

Acted by Mildred Achoch

Canada

Breaking the Silence

Acted by Rumi Oyama

United States

MEGURU, Goes around Comes around

Acted by Keiichiro Koidemizu

Japan

O Mother, Where Art Thou?

Acted by Roshni Datta

United States

Deep Shock

Acted by Lorna Larkin

United Kingdom

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Acted by Thain Gi Tun

Myanmar

People in Landscape

Acted by Kate Cook

United Kingdom

Blind Mind

Acted by VAJSHI G. VAVNOTIA

India

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Acted by Zaara Alam

United States

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Acted by Koushani Mukherjee

India

Textbook Psycho

Acted by Ryan Andrew-Allen

United States

CATEGORY: Best VFX Artist

404 file not found

VFX by Paolo Brozzi

Italy

The Eve

VFX by Luca Machnich

Italy

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

VFX by Carol Jackson

United States

If you love her, let her go

VFX by Ilan Zerrouki

France

Manasanamaha

VFX by Deepak reddy

India

Still I Rise

VFX by Jeni Lee

Australia

You Are The One

VFX by SHIMUL SHIKDER   (MD AKTHERUZZAMAN)

Australia

Cities in the Air – Episode 1: Deep Water

VFX by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

CATEGORY COMEDY SHORT

Hearts

Directed by Joe Bor

United Kingdom

REAL ESTATE

Directed by Arindam Ray

India

The AC is too high?

Directed by Masashi Yamashita

Japan

Old Hearts Cafe

Directed by Cameron Gallagher and Ken Holmes

United States

The Ledge

Directed by Lawrence

United States

The Last Time I Saw Richard and Deirdre

Directed by Dennis Curley

United States

Corona Se Dorona

Directed by Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

                                                     DO YOU WANT TO GO OUT WITH ME?

Directed by Mikel Arraiz

Spain

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

The IIFF

Directed by Joey Mosca, Dan Gregory

United States

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

I’ve Got You Beat

Directed by Billy Farley

United States

Sausage Promise

Directed by Jennifer Le Roux

United Kingdom

TP Nightmare

Directed by Ashna Sharan

United States

Marigold

Directed by Roshni Datta

United States

O Mother, Where Art Thou?

Directed by Roshni Datta

United States

Bless me, Father

Directed by Boubkar Benzabat

France

FEATURE FILM

Directed by Sabrina Renaudeau, Gazanfer Biricik

France

Mother Earth

Directed by Aashi Pranjal

India

School of Idiots by Sheldon Mashugana

Directed by Dean Morgan

United States

Suitcasing

Directed by Jokes Yanes

United States

Full Service

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

Room Temperature

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

The Undatable George Gibbs

Directed by Matt Mirams

Australia

The Night Express

Directed by Maryna Artemenko, Oksana Artemenko

Ukraine

Gangster Grandma

Directed by Zaak Fresh

United States

The Sweet Life

Directed by Sean T. Clark

United States

Matty Boy

Directed by Dr Shahid Kamal

United Kingdom

Clamps

Directed by Zachary T. Scott

United States

CATEGORY: Commercial / Advertisement

Pianocide

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

We give everything for you

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

8102 ARIM

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

The Eyes of Perfection (web ad)

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

HABISLAH.COM

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

Shishodia Orthopaedic Centre (Advertisement)

Directed by Ashwin Alok

India

Pin Galant 30th Season

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

Redleaf – Confusion

Directed by Artur Czerwiński

Poland

Moonflake : Space for imagination

Directed by Brice Blanloeil, Jean-Sébastien Duinjdam

France

We Are Oxford

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

CITY OF ILAGAN TOURISM

Directed by Romm Burlat

Philippines

The Mistress of Puppets

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

Mask up with Oxford Youth Ambition Team

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

CITY OF ILAGAN HOTEL COMMERCIAL

  

Directed by Romm Burlat

 Philippines

ComicBooks For Kids! PSA

Directed by Mark Starks

United States

Energy Superhub Oxford with Oxford City Council and ODS

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Dash Now Curbside

Directed by Jacob Alan Clark

United States

TrainSharpe – Nutrition Teaser

Directed by John Rees

United Arab Emirates

Oxford City Council 2020 Newsreel

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Inertia City

Directed by Vellas

Brazil

CATEGORY:CRIME SHORT

 

Troubles

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

Incriminating Mary

Directed by Srishti Chhabria

United Kingdom

THE DEVIL AND THE HOLY WATER

Directed by Giulia Bejor

Italy

MEGURU, Goes around Comes around

Directed by Thein Dan

Japan

Banalities

Directed by Rafael Andrade

Brazil

THE PORTRAIT

Directed by Rosh Rasheed

India

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

SNAPSHOTS

Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI

Italy

Salsero in Purgatory

Directed by Antonio De La Cruz

United States

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Coathanger

Directed by Russell E Hopkins

United States

Camping Fun

Directed by Thomas Burke

United States

Wrath

Directed by C.A. Mack

United States

Some are Silent – a Lovecraftian story

Directed by Andrei “Wolf” Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu

Romania

CATEGORY: Debut Filmmaker

The Wolves

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

A Gift of Love : Sifar (Emptiness)

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

Second Prize

Directed by Sreeraj Rajeev S

India

Mohingar Tapwe!!

Directed by Yuki Kitazumi, Aung Thu Rein

Myanmar

GONE KESH

Directed by Qasim Khallow

India

Paradise Hotel

Directed by Daniel Rehder Normand

Peru

 

Just Words

Directed by Chanakya

India

_

LIVING ON THE EDGE – DEGLAMOURIZING BOLLYWOOD

Directed by Opender Chanana

India

The Enemies

Directed by Giorgi Gachava

Georgia

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

_

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

Diegesis

Directed by Gabriel Angulo

Peru

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

A Deadly Place

Directed by J.R. Giurissevich

Canada

Cancer

Directed by Vatsal Patel

United States

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by Marc Saez

France

Agent 11

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

Welcome On Board

Directed by Mohsin Abrar

Singapore

TODAY ALL DAY

Directed by Dipanwita Sengupta

India

My first day

Directed by mr. bouhaïk

France

VITA

Directed by Skinny Corleone, Andree Harris

United States

Henry & Eddy

Directed by Benjamin Nlomngan

France

_

YADVI

Directed by Jyotii Singh

United States

_

Backwards

Directed by Cameron J Gray 19 year old Female, Cameron J Gray 19 year old Female

United States

_

Karmen

Directed by Jayleen S Perez

United States

_

Vertigo

Directed by Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon, Apoorva Prabhakar

United States

‘Chuppi’

Directed by Purvangi Ranjan

India

_

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

_

Textbook Psycho

Directed by Ryan Andrew-Allen

United States

_

Crime Factory

Directed by K K Binojee

India

_

SURNAME

Directed by UDIT NIGAM

India

_

Special Day

Directed by Ajay shivan

India

Never forever

Directed by Fabio massa

Italy

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

_

Why We Are Unhappy in Cities

Directed by Zhao Gang

China

_

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

_

In the Garden花园里

Directed by Xueqing Yin

China

_

All Its Name Implies

Directed by Ev Durán

United States

Sixty and Counting

Directed by Diogo Gauziski

Brazil

Wound

Directed by KANG MINGU / KIM YERIM

Korea, Republic of

_

This night

Directed by Pratham Khurana

India

_

Chips

Directed by Raghul Sukumar

India

_

Miles

Directed by cyrille njikeng

United States

_

“A World Within A World: The Bay Houses of Long Island”

Directed by Barbara J Weber , Greg Blank

United States

_

Come Back To Me

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

_

“Trainee N13”

Directed by Sergey Donin

Russian Federation

_

Money is as innocent as the gun

Directed by Chris Colling

United Kingdom

_

The Creator

Directed by Gary Gananian

Brazil

_

Hutchinson:SHUNTED

Directed by Eric Miller, Laurine Platzky

South Africa

_

Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

_

Just Another Victim

Directed by Thomas von Eichhorn

Germany

It is not Forever

Directed by Enrico Magliocca

Italy

_

Why Bother

Directed by Harry Sharp

United Kingdom

_

Smiley Check

Directed by Mayur Bansiwal

India

_

To You

Directed by Mary Ann Pianka

United States

_

Manual for Nomads

Directed by Laura Denning

United Kingdom

_

Death Times Two

Directed by Yannis Harbatsis

Greece

_

Corona Se Dorona

Directed by Bud Patel (Bhadresh Patel)

United States

_

The First Jellyfish

Directed by Sébastien Pesle

France

_

TABLXS

Directed by Brittny Williams, Juanita Ingram, Esq.

United States

_

Moonlight Dreams

Directed by Souvid Datta

United Kingdom

_

Incitation

Directed by Prathmesh Deshpande

India

Her Voiceless Song

Directed by Nobuyoshi Suzuki

Japan

_

CHESS

Directed by Manoj Choudhary

India

_

YARASE ~How to make fake news!?~

Directed by Akihoro Okawa

Japan

_

SATTHAM

Directed by Mani Shankar Iyer

India

QUARANTINE TIME DAYS

Directed by NIK

India

Visit to Thailand – Land of Smiles

Directed by Theresa DeSalvio

United States

_

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Directed by Nick Epstein

New Zealand

_

Soulmate

Directed by Arghyamalya Biswas

India

_

THE JOURNEY

Directed by THEYVA PRASHAN

Malaysia

Birds Of A Feather

Directed by Varad Bhamburdekar

United States

–––

My Happiness Password

Directed by Esha Tewari

Canada

–––

Alabaster

Directed by Dan Ramm

United States

–––

Rudri

Directed by Badiger Devendra

India

–––

Nishobde- Silently

Directed by Debajyoti Ghosh

India

THE MASTERPIECE

Directed by ROHHIT B KUMMAR, SHIRISH PRAKASH

India

–––

Directed by GO WEST TO BE A TEACHER

Chen Liu

China

–––

CORO-NAH

Directed by Tasmay

United States

–––

DHATRI

Directed by Vishwanath Kote

India

–––

“By God, There’ll Be Dancing!”

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

–––

Ten Rupee note

Directed by Sagnik Bhattacharya

India

–––

Road.Dogs

Directed by Ez Eldin Deng

Australia

Aval

Directed by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

A girl and a gun

Directed by P.E.Joubert

France

joyful.

Directed by Cooper Lindsay, Caleb Rodda

Australia

The New Girl

Directed by Harry Willd

United Kingdom

Jini

Directed by Sohini Basak

India

Zulfi

Directed by Sahil Shah

India

Bombay By Chance

Directed by Sahil Shah

India

Muskaan

Directed by Vikhyat Srivastava

India

Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

No Turning Back

Directed by Violeta Rodrigues

Brazil

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

Rampunthanavaruthi

Directed by P R Arun

India

The Electrishman & the three Elves

Directed by Fabian Joest

Spain

MODERN MAHABHARATHA

Directed by Sridhara Udupa

India

The River Will Carry Them

Directed by Keyi Zhang

China

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

A trip to Mt McKinley

Directed by Mark D. Rose

United States

Munnudi

Directed by Gagan Prasad

India

A DAY OFF

Directed by Aditya Sane

India

Your choice: to believe or not

Directed by Igor Dyachenko

Russian Federation

Afterpast

Directed by Debraj Goswami

India

A DRIVER STORY

Directed by Vasanth K Karanam

India

Waterman

Directed by Matt Black

Canada

SHADOWS

Directed by Mette Holt

United States

E P KO 306

Directed by Ram Sai Aravind

India

The Mirage of Dragonfly

Directed by Rathesh Kowsalya

India

Death of a Journalist

Directed by Kunal Shukla, Bhavesh Surte

India

Directed by GURUCOOL (shifting mindsets)

Sangita Iyer

India

Erased

Directed by Xue Liming

China

Voice of the glaciers

Directed by Sindre Kolbjørnsgard

Norway

Phantasm: The Side Effect

Directed by Param Walia

Australia

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

The Painter

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

Water Be Dammed…

Directed by Dr. Romila Verma, Ms. Vanita Khanna

Canada

I Can’t Sleep

Directed by Gina Rose

United States

My Marina

Directed by Anjeli Jana

United States

Place du Trocadéro

Directed by PIERRE LEON LUNEAU, MATHIEU CAYROU

France

SOME DAY

Directed by VETRI DURAISAMI

India

EK APOORNA KATHA (An Incomplete Story)

Directed by KADAMBINI MISHRA

India

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

Titli

Directed by Bishikh Talukdar

India

The Bearded Man

Directed by ROHIT SEN

India

Bioscope Zindagi

Directed by Balendu D Kaushik

India

Portugal is not for sale

Directed by André Badalo

Portugal

SHORT CUT

Directed by Bikram Singh, Rohit Kumar

India

HERO

Directed by MANN SHAH

India

The Politeness of Kings

Directed by Saifi Haroun

France

Ganush: The Pursuit of 5 Stars

Directed by Vseant Nath

United States

LIFE…

Directed by Mirlande Amazan

United States

Chocolate Starfish

Directed by Pranav R Bharadwaj

India

IDOL ARTIST

Directed by Swarnayu Maitra

India

Alice and the Land that Wonders

Directed by Giulia Grandinetti

Italy

The Clone…

Directed by Valerii Petrov

Russian Federation

Suggestions and other silences

Directed by Massimo Corevi

Italy

The Violin and its Shadow

Directed by Greg Babalas

Greece

Welcome to Monterey

Directed by Lauren Z. Ray

United States

KRITHI

Directed by Suresh UPRS

India

The Blinding Sea

Directed by George Tombs

Canada

Motorcycle Thief

Directed by Robin Khanna

India

That’s Bob

Directed by Robert Larrabee

Canada

Wrong Number

Directed by Bikash Kalita

India

Karupp

Directed by Vishnu Shiva

India

Follow Your Dream

Directed by Ania Melkonian

United States

Pasha

Directed by Poojan H. Shah

India

Malefemale

Directed by Bhushan Patil

India

The Choice

Directed by Aneek Ray

India

Hello Ma’am

Directed by Christian Ruhen

Australia

Abandonment

Directed by Sagnik Dutta Gupta

India

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Directed by Shatadip Som

India

The Pandemic Affair

Directed by Neil Mukherjee

United Kingdom

Let the World go on Sleeping

Directed by Michael Charles Slavich

United States

Goan Away !

Directed by Nikhil Pires

India

Exchange Offer

Directed by Saunak Mitra

India

Magdalene

Directed by Nicholas Peter Yee

United Kingdom

Wedding Feast

Directed by Mahesh Loni

India

Wish to see you smile

Directed by Aneek Ray

India

Dream Tax

Directed by Liton Bishas

India

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Directed by Ashrujit Nandi

India

NO CONTACT

Directed by Mandar Bhanage

India

Aar Baa

Directed by Satej Joshi

India

“Mixed Up”

Directed by Nishi Chawla

United States

After Amal

Directed by Tanni Chaudhuri

United States

MEOW

Directed by Seenivasan Selvaraj

India

Kubark

Directed by Stefan Morawietz

Germany

No Screens

Directed by Adam Marley

United Kingdom

Deep Yoga

Directed by Sophie Hawkins

Canada

The Home

Directed by Rashmi S, Poorna Shri R

India

Avalakki Pavalakki

Directed by DURGA PRASAD

India

Veyil Vizhave

Directed by Shanoob Karuvath

India

PARAKAYAM

Directed by Vysakh K T

India

Bandage

Directed by Ish Khanna

India

2088

Directed by Toni V. Genov

Denmark

Broken New Year’s Vows (long version)

Directed by Mattias Königsson

Sweden

CATEGORY:DOCUMENTARY FILMS

super tinga hero from two continents

Directed by United States

United States

United States

luciano moucks , luciana rodrigues

Brazil

Darshan – Blessings of Saints

Directed by Burt Chojnowski

India

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

2000 Miles East

Directed by Marina Fistal

United Kingdom

Asanawa – the Art of Shibari

Directed by Assi Sultan

Australia

Qassem Haddad .. The Last Door’S Hour

Directed by Khalid Alrowaie

Bahrain

Caminhos Longos – Long Paths

Directed by António José de Lemos Ferreira

Portugal

Invisible Stories

Directed by Tomasetto Andrea

Italy

NIDHI

Directed by PRASANTH KOYILANDY, SARATH KATTOOR

Kuwait

Social Class Stratification and Mobility in the World

Directed by Banning K Lary

United States

Authenticity: Five Paths of Ayurveda

Directed by Wesley Shrum

India

The Raven and the Seagull

Directed by Lasse Lau

Denmark

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

Aspire to the Sky: The Wilshire Grand Story

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

vegetable skin, an interview

Directed by Giovanni Soletta

Italy

Mother of Tibetans

Directed by Niklas Goslar

Germany

Calcutta Sonata

Directed by Subha Das Mollick

India

IN THIS WORLD

Directed by ANNA KAUBER

Italy

Silou: A Tale of an Orang Asli

Directed by Yazan Al Assadi

Syrian Arab Republic

DIE BURG

Directed by Hans Andreas Guttner

Austria

An Gorta Mór: Passage to India

Directed by Fokiya Akhtar

United Arab Emirates

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

The Patagonia Triple Crown

Directed by Nomade Media

Chile

Nomads

Directed by Emiliano Ruprah

Mexico

The Sako Tapes

Directed by Machiel van den Heuvel

Netherlands

CommuKnity

Directed by Tyche Marie Nettingham

United States

Two as One

Directed by Carlo Stoppa

Italy

LOCO-MOTIONS: TAVARES BASTOS

Directed by Johan Granberg

Qatar

Enemy Within: Caught in the Crossfire

Directed by Shehzad Hameed Ahmad

Singapore

Wildlife- Our Lifeblood

Directed by Naresh Glow

India

Wolf & Duce

Directed by Aswin Ramachandran

India

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

Richard Wilbur – Keeping the Difficult Balance

Directed by Ralph Hammann

United States

Bess Myerson

Directed by David Arond

United States

The Last Day on Duty

Directed by Jon Cortegoso Otaduy

Spain

Mr India

Directed by James Fink-Jensen

New Zealand

Truth Be Told: Irving Norman and the Human Predicament

Directed by Ray Day

United States

Concrete Dreams: Some Roads Lead Home

Directed by Saba Karim Khan and Zayer Hassan

Pakistan

POWER TO THE CHILDREN

Directed by Anna Kersting

Germany

5×7

Directed by Michele Citoni

Italy

Samos The Faces of our Border

Directed by Shams Abou El Enein

Switzerland

OCEAN TO SKY

Directed by Michael Dillon

Australia

Sweet Tassa: Music of the Indian Caribbean Diaspora

Directed by Christopher L Ballengee

United States

Mysterious light in Life

Directed by Vishwajit Phadte

India

THE JOURNEY

Directed by THEYVA PRASHAN

Malaysia

In the Garden花园里

Directed by Xueqing Yin

China

All Its Name Implies

Directed by Ev Durán

United States

the BORO

Directed by Anamika Basumatary, Nishant Balgovind

India

Once Upon A Sky

Directed by Barnali Ray Shukla

India

Disappearing Professions

Directed by vAbid Hossain Khan

Bangladesh

How Much Land Does A Refugee Need?

Directed by Abid Hossain Khan

Bangladesh

The Handsomest Town – Episode 2 (Bard from Bengal)

Directed by Ranjan Das-Gupta

India

Visit to Thailand – Land of Smiles

Directed by Theresa DeSalvio

United States

Phoenix – A Story from the Diaspora

Directed by Anastasia Chralambous Barnfather

United Kingdom

“A World Within A World: The Bay Houses of Long Island”

Directed by Barbara J Weber , Greg Blank

United States

Haenyeo

Directed by Ralph T Vituccio

United States

when we come home (final mix 2020)

Directed by Tarek Neruda

Netherlands

20.20 SOCIAL READAPATION

Directed by Amedeo Staiano

Italy

Digging the Suez Canal With a Teaspoon

Directed by David Stairs/Eric Limarenko

United States

GO WEST TO BE A TEACHER

Directed by Chen Liu

China

On Hands

Directed by Laj P. Waghray

United States

El Antifaz (the counterface) ENGL. Subtitles

Directed by Claus Deimel

Germany

Hutchinson:SHUNTED

Directed by Eric Miller, Laurine Platzky

South Africa

Brothers in the Buddha

Directed by Beth Wishart MacKenzie

Canada

Lanna Style and Grace

Directed by Pierre Tetrault

Canada

Circus… is family!!!

Directed by Manfred Hanus

Austria

ThE Memory of Water

Directed by JAEUN, CHIN

Korea, Republic of

B.B. AND THE SCHOOL BY THE  RIVER

Directed by Detlev F. Neufert

Myanmar

SAMBISTAS

Directed by WOOJIN SONG

Korea, Republic of

What if Babel was just a Myth?

Sandrine Loncke

France

My Blood Is Red

Directed by Various

United Kingdom

Little

Directed by Sanjay Kumar S

India

I Don’t Do This For Love, I Do This For Love – Nathan Bell on Tour

Directed by John Dower

United Kingdom

Love to the End

Directed by Anberin Pasha

India

Psychology of Migration

Directed by Ferhat Atik

Turkey

VILLAGE OF A LESSER GOD

Directed by Ananth Narayan Mahadevan

India

The Other Men in Blue

Directed by Tathagat Prakash, Navagat Prakash

India

The Second Encounter

Directed by veronique ballot

Brazil

The Lost Paradise

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

I AM ARBESU

Directed by Christiane Arbesu

United States

The Khe Sanh Peace Garden

Directed by Tinh Mahoney

Viet Nam

Go For It

Directed by Arshad Kunnummal

India

DELLA

Directed by Bob  Jones

United States

PreetiRang

Directed by Tony Sehgal

United States

Letter to my mother

Directed by Amin Maher

Germany

Dehlight

Directed by Indresh Singh, Rishabh Nayan

Australia

Growing in Ladakh

Directed by MORDELET , Christiane , DORJAI-GYA , Stanzin

France

The new whistlers of Aas

Directed by Richard Martin-Jordan

France

Silêncio – Voices of Lisbon

Directed by Judit Kalmár, Céline Coste Carlisle

Portugal

Mayadweep (An Island of Illusion)

Directed by Chandan Sen

India

Desert Flight

Directed by John Azoni, Samia Staehle

United States

Harberton- A tribute to the countryside during isolation

Directed by Hal Miller, Emily Stanford

United Kingdom

Stateless in India

Directed by Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

Unwell Borewell

Directed by SHRIKANT PRABHU

India

The Wetland

Directed by Dušan Davidov

Slovakia

Ska’d by the music

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

The root of evil

Directed by Davide Di Nisio

Italy

Mrs. Nambiar: More than ‘just’ a teacher

Directed by Prateek Prajosh

India

Father of a Broken Angel

Directed by Dhiney Ramos

Netherlands

Shunya Prayog (Zero Show)

Directed by Shripad Deshpande

India

  A 1969   Comet’s tale

Directed by Carol Jackson

United States

Etched in Bone

Directed by Martin Thomas (director), Béatrice Bijon (co-director)

Australia

The Last Descendant of The Emperor

Directed by Liu Tianhao

China

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

Windfall of Grace

Directed by Japna Tulsi

India

Sowers of the Soul

Directed by Malgorzata Szyszka

Poland

The Himalayan Musician

Directed by Vishal Bhanushali

India

Beyond Galilee

Directed by T. D. Antoine

United States

The Oasis

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

Nee Marathu Hogidha Dhari (The Forgotten Path)

Directed by Ravindran

India

Monsters In Havasu

Directed by Jamon Holmes

United States

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

On Track

Directed by Yunhong Pu

United States

Gary

Directed by Yunhong Pu

United States

Like a Movie

Directed by Fanny Laure Bovet

Switzerland

Built lands

Directed by Arturo Dueñas Herrero

Spain

The Scariest Movie Ever Made (2020)

Directed by kj ozborne

United States

Drifting on the Roof of the World

Directed by KANGYI CHANG

Taiwan

Alexandre the Fool / Alexander Odyssey (IMDb)

Directed by Pedro Pires

Canada

Sound of Frühling (Sound of Spring)

Directed by Klaus Peter Karger

Germany

“This Beautiful Journey” #VirtualTravel to India

Directed by Rohini Chandra

United States

STRANGE STORMS AND SYMPHONIES THE LIFE OF GEORGE LLOYD CORNISH COMPOSER

Directed by diana taylor

United Kingdom

Learning In The Time of Corona

Directed by Jasmine Ng Qian Yi

Malaysia

The Dancers of Dubi

Directed by Mr. Rana Dutt

India

Taiwan Lita Warriors: 1

Directed by Taiwan Warriors

Taiwan

Expedition Niger – Real Africa

Directed by Roberto Fischer

Germany

Cocoon

Directed by Kshama

India

Alaska Long Hunters

Directed by Mark Rose, Mark Rose

United States

MAHATMA GANDHI ROAD

Directed by R.SARATH

India

My Brazilian Sundays

Directed by Anne-Sophie Mattéi

France

The Cruel Placer of Punishing

Directed by Gonzalo Collado

Argentina

Dominica – Three Years After Hurricane Maria

Directed by Derek Galon

Giraudel – Dominica

I, Che Guevara.  My story. My words.

Directed by Slava KRASKO

Russian Federation

Twilight of the river king

Directed by David Álvarez , Jorge Álvarez Chachero

Spain

 North for happiness

Directed by Alexander Porotov

Russian Federation

Marcela

Directed by Dina Lobo

Canada

Moscow Elegy

Directed by ELINA MALYUTINA

Russian Federation

Polymers

Directed by Nikas Kotich

Russian Federation

Last Call for Tomorrow

Directed by Gary Null,  Valerie Van Cleve_Co-director

United States

Conversations with an Invisible Man

Directed by Ajmal Muhammad A

India

Mountain Medicines: The Cultural Context of Chinese Wild Animal and Herbal Healing Materia Medica

Directed by Juanyao Zheng

United States

Annapakta – One who can digest food. Yoga and Ayurveda – Science of Life

Directed by Rajele Jain

Portugal

Arabic Secret

Directed by Julia Groszek

Poland

Decrescendo

Directed by Marta Minorowicz

Poland

THEYYATTAM

Directed by jayan mangad

India

Thambalam

Directed by Irvi Saras

India

A Burst of Song

Directed by Lia Beltrami

Italy

Pinnacle

Directed by Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar

India

Water Be Dammed…

Directed by Dr. Romila Verma, Ms. Vanita Khanna

Canada

Togather We Can

Directed by Rao Devender Singh

India

Stuck at Home

Directed by Nathaniel Avila

United States

Malar

Directed by Irvi Saras

India

Doomsday Monoliths?

Directed by Shihyun Wang

United States

Neteru Fact Or Fiction

Directed by Maurizio Emanuel

United States

BANACH. BETWEEN SPIRIT AND MATTER

Directed by Wieslaw Saniewski

Poland

Welcome to Monterey

Directed by Lauren Z. Ray

United States

Ritu Goes Online

Directed by Vrinda Samartha

India

THE GODDESS IN THE POOL

Directed by GERARDO KORN , MARTIN SERRA

argentina

Dancing With Cortés

Directed by Peter Melaragno

United States

Making and Unmaking

Directed by Shaun Rose , Andrea Stangle

United States

People of the Wild Tiger-Big Dogs

Directed by Lenore Rinder, Vallish Kaushik

United States

War and Vets

Directed by Rohan Singh Deo, Aaryaman Dahiya

India

Before I Die

Directed by Nakul Dev

India

The Least Expected Guest

Directed by Harry W Arp

Canada

Pandu bro

Directed by Innokentii Ludevig

Russian Federation

Fading Whistles

Directed by Pranay Raj

India

through others

Directed by KELLER Gohan

Switzerland

UNDER THREAT

Directed by Ewa Stankiewicz

Poland

Goan Away !

Directed by Nikhil Pires

India

Still I Rise

Directed by Jeni Lee

Australia

DILI. A story of integration in the city of paper.

Directed by Massimo Schiavoni

Italy

Making a play

Directed by Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Yols Discover Adventure Sports

Directed by Yolandi Franken

Australia

Aranginumappurem Antony

Directed by Reuben Thomas

India

The First Outbreak

Directed by Luis Galán, Ramón Campoamor, Haiyan Tan

Spain

The Last Vaquita

Directed by Ed Harrison

United Kingdom

PARIZA’S LOCKDOWN DIARY 2020

Directed by Vikrant Kishore, Kirti Sehrawat

Australia

A man and a  Tree

Directed by Dalibor Platenik

Croatia

La Chismosa

Directed by Nathaniel Avila

United States

The Book of Curses

Directed by Iouri GOROULEV

Israel

PAMILYA BRACES

Directed by Francis Luscianne J. Gacer

Philippines

2OLEGEND – Tribute to a legend

Directed by Parker Brothers

United Kingdom

Brexit Impact

Directed by Georgios Dimitropoulos

United Kingdom

In their eyes

Directed by Arnaud Blin

France

Once Upon A River: Bangladesh’s Delta Disaster

Directed by Shehzad Hameed Ahmad

Singapore

The Saviour : Brig. Pritam Singh

Directed by Dr. Paramjeet Singh Kattu

 India

CATEGORY: Drone Films

Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

The Heart of Greenland

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

The Confined

Directed by Christopher Picone

United States

Würm – A Scotland Journey

Directed by julien HUDYM

France

Trash Story

Directed by Tom Fisk

Indonesia

New Zealand. Slides of Life

Directed by Andrii Andreiev

Ukraine

Everett

Directed by France Julien HUDYM

France

Winterdream in Bavaria

Directed by Paul Hoehenberger

Germany

CATEGORY: Educational Film

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

ECSTASY (bury the drugs before they bury you)

Directed by Phil Efe Bernard

Ghana

The Factory

Directed by Paul Dandrel

France

Namaste

Directed by Shubham Pandey

India

the BORO.

Directed by Anamika Basumatary, Nishant Balgovind

India

Paani

Directed by Ashwin Alok

India

Visit to Thailand – Land of Smiles

Directed by Theresa DeSalvio

United States

“A World Within A World: The Bay Houses of Long Island”

Directed by Barbara J Weber , Greg Blank

United States

Smiley Check

Directed by Mayur Bansiwal

India

Without a map

Directed by Nacho Ros Bernal

Spain

Jeetega India

Directed by Ashwin Alok

India

GO WEST TO BE A TEACHER

Directed by Chen Liu

China

APSARA KONDA

Directed by Dr Ramesh Kamath

India

What Was The Oxford Citizens Assembly on Climate Change?

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

“This Beautiful Journey” #VirtualTravel to India

Directed by Rohini Chandra

United States

WHERE I COME FROM

Directed by Takong Delvis

Cameroon

HAUNTED NIAGARA GHOST TOUR

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

The Indian Army in the First World War: An Oxfordshire & Buckinghamshire Perspective

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

GURUCOOL (shifting mindsets)

Directed by Sangita Iyer

India

The Golden Wing on Taiwan: A Visualization of Lin Yueh-hwa’s Study of Chinese Familism (1940s) in Pearl Mountain Village, Taiwan

Directed by Gary Seaman

United States

E P KO 306

Directed by Cory Rowe

India

History of The Covered Market with Malcolm Graham

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Welcome to Oxford – Volunteering

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Fair Play

Directed by Besnik Prekazi

Kosovo

CATEGORY: Experimental Films

Beings of the 2nd Sphere

Directed by Kathy L. Rose

United States

UnderSee

Directed by Margie Kelk, Lynne Slater

Canada

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

The Avant-Gardener

Directed by Lindsay Katt, Heather Matarazzo, Jeremiah Kipp, Carl Byrd

United States

Where to go ? Where to come from?  (V.4.0)

Directed by HUNG KEUNG

Hong Kong

Architecture of the Breath

Directed by Kathy Rose

United States

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

Gravity Well

Directed by Jadi Carboni

Germany

Agent 11

Directed by David Jon Foster

United States

Fiction Nature

Directed by Shan Xu

China

WESTBOUND / EASTBOUND

Directed by Rohan Bader

Canada

The Last of the Gandhians

Directed by Meher Haque, Nitin Tiwari

India

THE ART OF LOVE

Directed by Alejo Restrepo, Jaime Ackroyd

France

Room 3B Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

CANADA

Room 440 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

CANADA

Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

CANADA

Scattered

Directed by Aditya Prakash

India

ATTENTIONSPAM: The Ballad of Muhammad Chang

Directed by Kilo Watts, The Drone , Ahhtension Planet Arts

United States

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

Zhagi

Directed by SK

Singapore

The Myths of Death

Directed by DAVIDE VANACORE

United Kingdom

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Surveillance Zone

Directed by Rathina Kumar

India

God of Waiting

Directed by Amit Saxena

India

Room 254 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Mildred Achoch

Kenya

Plastic Flowers

Directed by Υannis Zafiris

Greece

Roma and Orchids

Directed by Jean-Paul Guillet

Belarus

That Loving Feeling

Directed by Mike McDougall

United Kingdom

Ark

Directed by Abid Hossain Khan

Bangladesh

The Stranger – Epilogue

Directed by MOHAN MENON

India

Welcome to Spinoza Hotel!

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Mysterious light in Life

Directed by Vishwajit Phadte

India

Gardens or a Big Old World

Directed by Υannis Zafiris

Greece

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

Invisible Jails

Directed by Orwa Alahmad

France

AK

Directed by Barchetti Giorgio

Italy

This Wicked World

Directed by Morgen La Civita

 United States

Thoughts Out Of Season

Directed by Sibi Sekar

India

The Visit

Directed by Kristi Tethong

Canada

EROTIC

Directed by Alexandre David Lejuez

France

The man who wants to share his personal email with you

Directed by Abid Hossain Khan

Bangladesh

The Honor Among Thieves

Directed by Lanhua Ma

China

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

The road of the weather

Directed by Afroditi Tavri

Greece

URBAN

Directed by Miguel Angel Barroso

Spain

Come Back To Me

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

Hot Afternoons Have Been in Montana

Directed by Ken Kimmelman

United States

Money is as innocent as the gun

Directed by Chris Colling

United Kingdom

Secrets, Dreams, Faith and Wonder: A Visual Music Film by Stephen T. Pope and Friends

Directed by Stephen Travis Pope

United States

Remembrance

Directed by Paul London

United States

Indignance

Directed by Chen Jiexiao

Singapore

Nobody, Nowhere, Never

Directed by Marina Sark

Russian Federation

a Kolkata ghost story

Directed by Petra Lapveteläinen

Finland

METAMORFOSIS

Directed by Luis Camey Torres

Mexico

Goose

Directed by Benjamin Treuhaft

United States

Birthing

Directed by Michael BenAbu

Israel

Time Bomb

Directed by Swarnima Maheshwari

United States

MASK TRIP

Directed by YOSHIMAX (Yoshimasa Higashi)

Japan

The animal that therefore I am

Directed by Bea de Visser

Netherlands

The Fast Family: Paul Walker Birthday Cruze 2019

Directed by Jamon Holmes

United States

Consolar

Directed by Susan DeLeo

United States

Mole People

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

PAUSE

Directed by Charly Wenzel

United States

Graceful Other

Directed by Myriam Thyes

Germany

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

Katalinka 16

Directed by András Attila Farkas

Hungary

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

The Seeker’s Tale

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Certamente

Directed by Selina Leone

Bulgaria

That IT IS YOU

Directed by Hans-Jürgen Ramoth

Germany

The Legendary LA Boat Show

Directed by Jamon Holmes

United States

Paint On Paint # 1

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

ATLAS OF UNCERTAINTY (7’15”)

Directed by Massimo Vito Avantaggiato

Italy

Lo/ve

Directed by Tempest Montgomery

United States

Disintegrants

Directed by John Harlan Norris, Britt King

United States

Light in Stones

Directed by Iqbal Barkat

Australia

LEVITATOR And Other Sensations

Directed by Guy TRIER ( Guy G. TRIER )

France

CHÁ SĪ / CHASM

Directed by Waeli Wang

California

985

Directed by Waeli Wang

United States

RABBIT HOLE

Directed by LI KUO HAO

Taiwan

FIREWALL

Directed by Mark Calderbank

United Kingdom

Ash Flash Embers Remembers

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Battery Low, Sleep Now

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

Art of Death is Lessness

Directed by Monica Jeler

Romania

In

Directed by Kseniia I

Russian Federation

Qatisa

Directed by Arshad Sayed

India

Kawthopokothon (The Conversation)

Directed by Saurav Mookherji

India

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

INFINITY OF THE UNIVERSE

Directed by EVREN ÖZGÜR

Turkey

Qatisa

Directed by Arshad Sayed

India

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

The Spacewalker’s Resolve

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Answers?

Directed by Poorvi Sethi

India

Paint On Paint # 3

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

Cure

Directed by Wang Xiaowei

China

Rodh

Directed by Srikanth Amudalapalli

United Kingdom

The Politician’s Truth

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Room

Directed by Rishivansh Acharjee

India

everything finds it’s limit in it’s own physics

Directed by Giulia Falciani

Germany

Amaranthine

Directed by Chen Jiexiao

Singapore

Gaslit or The Incident

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

SammyGirl

Directed by Fernando Menendez

Canada

Faces

Directed by Charly Wenzel

United States

Magdalene

Directed by Nicholas Peter Yee

United Kingdom

Rouge and Blood

Directed by Szabolcs Pető

Hungary

A moment of whiteness just before…

Directed by Johanne Chagnon

Canada

Complaint

Directed by Peirui Yang

China

Narmada Waterpipe

Directed by Gaurav Puri

India

The Busy(Body) Cries Wolf

Directed by Alexandra Talavera Mendez

United States

Tribulatio

Directed by Anthony Parker

United Kingdom

The Grand Scheme

Directed by Matt Mirams

Australia

Three Tragedies, Four Seasons

Directed by Finn Harvor

Korea, Republic of

Stone Eve

Directed by Isabelle Vorle

France

The Seeker’s Questions

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

KEYHOLE GAZE

Directed by Ruben Garcia

United States

Mosaic

Directed by ZHUANG Guantianxia(GUO Zhuang)

China

Camping Fun

Directed by Thomas Burke

United States

CATEGORY: Family/Children Films

Imdaad

Directed by Mohammad Ali Husainy

India

Madhuram Ee Jeevitham {This Life Is Sweet(English)}

Directed by Anil Philip

India

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

“FIRE DEKHA”

Directed by Saikat Das

India

Yarne

Directed by Andrew Krakower

United States

APSARA DHARA { FAIRY FALLS )

Directed by Dr Ramesh Kamath

India

Sealight

Directed by XIANNUO ZHAO

China

The Lost Paradise

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

TABLXS

Brittny Williams, Juanita Ingram, Esq.

Directed by United States

Tak-Tak

Directed by Vishal Kudale

India

My Lockdown Guest

Directed by Jyoti Galada

India

Intezaar – The Wait

Directed by Kamlesh Acharya

India

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

LALON

Directed by Saikat Das

India

Green Time

Directed by Dong Ziwei

China

ANGEL OF BEGGARS

Directed by ZHU QING

China

Unlocking the Lockdown

Directed by Balaji Rao

India

Baby Over

Directed by Vrushab Maitri

India

Plaits

Directed by Livia Sampaio

Brazil

Tub Soup

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

A Mark on Paper

Directed by Claire Yland Li

China

Folktale

Directed by Ajitesh Sharma

India

SEPTEMBER 10

Directed by OM SAI PRAKASH

India

I Can Do This

Directed by Jayakumar

India

MEOW

Directed by Seenivasan Selvaraj

India

A Long Lost Reunion Dinner

Directed by Shi Weiqiang

China

COLOR

Directed by Juan ZHANG

China

 

 

CATEGORY:FEATURE SCRIPT

Hannah’s Dream -84 PAGES (All Saints Peshawar – Pakistan, 22 Sept 2013) – Supernatural true story

written by HANNAH RATNAM, Shelly Paino

Canada

Moment of Clarity

written by Dallas Gibson

United States

Andropause

written by Jason Harley

Canada

Dragonsong

written by Robert Leo Cox

United States

The Door

written by Robert Leo Cox

United States

The Haunting of Reactor Five

written by Robert Leo Cox

United States

Fate’s Shadow

written by Michelle Arthur

United States

Layers Of Innocence

written by Rachel Vaswani

United States

YOU DON’T KNOW ME

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

PUT A PRICE ON EMOTION

written by Giuseppe De Vuono

Italy

Boo Hoo Flanagan

written by Robert Gately

United States

Then and There, Here and Where ( Orabella the Oracle)

written by esabella anna karena Strickland

Canada

Loonatoona

written by Shockadelic

Australia

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

written by Sruti Mukherjee

India

Vol et Nocturne

written by Shaun Rylee

United States

Trapped in Wizard Quest

written by Morgan Taylor

United States

Better. Screenplay

written by Shaun Rylee

United States

IN BETWEEN

written by Piotr Tołoczko, Piotr J. Lewandowski

Poland

 Autism The Happy Kingdom

written by Yadira V Calderon

United States

WINGS

written by KARLTON PARRIS

United Kingdom

Gullun Drift

written by Richard Clarke

United Kingdom

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze

written by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Templin    Highway

written by William Prosser

United States

Murdock

written by Kevin Wilde

United States

HERE, THERE, EVERYWHERE

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

The Handstand Heard ‘Round the World

written by Leland Thomas Faegre

United States

Retribution

written by Dallas Gibson

United States

Overwatch

written by Dallas Gibson

United States

The Llandudno File

written by Stephen D Floyd

United States

A Christmas Without Snow

written by Robert Cox

United States

Somebody That I Used to Know

written by Robert Leo Cox

United States

Arcturus Rising

written by Robert Cox

United States

Gunga Din

written by Jessi Thind & Mathieu Larivière

Canada

High Stakes

written by Christan van Slyke

United States

Project Valentina Feature

written by Danielle Kiernan, Bethany Laquerre, Diana Riegel, Jon Richardson, JW Richardson

United States

IMPACT

written by Mel L. Nieves

United States

The Celestial Highway

written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

Alex*

written by Joachim H. Böttcher

Switzerland

Ellipsis

written by Ben Parsons

United States

The Undying

written by Ian Sterchi, Keith Suta, Andrew Wiest

United States

I Quit

written by George Massimillo

United States

Junket

written by Anghus Houvouras

United States

Bioscope Zindagi

written by Balendu D Kaushik

India

Paper Tiger

written by BRAD PORTER

United States

When the Wolves Come Calling

written by Peter Kane

United Kingdom

SUPERIOR BEING (PART 1)

written by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

Metronome

written by Cory Rowe

United States

The Fish Husband

written by Lourvey Bourdan

United States

Only My Sister

written by Nikki Smallwood

United States

Finding Your True Self

written by Gabriel Brown

United Kingdom

Unison Kismet: The Twin Samaritan

written by Francesco Capussela

Italy

Mistresses of Sleep

written by Dexter E. Williams

United States

Wrongfully Convicted

written by John Wolfe

United Kingdom

Ruby  Tuesday

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

FINDING SUPERMAN

written by Jessi Thind

Canada

SHOCKING MARRIAGE

written by demetrio casile

Italy

Paradigm

written by Stephen Wise, Eric Charles Kaplan (story)

United States

Backlash

written by Charles A. Honeywood

United States

Pariah Chapter 3: Fire and Brimstone

written by Andrea Gibson

United States

Pariah Chapter 2: The Prophecy

written by Andrea Crow Gibson

United States

CrossFyre: Chronicles of Gabriel

written by Christan van Slyke, Dan E Scott, Devon Carey

United States

Behind The Wall

written by Shamnas PP,Aby Philip

United States

Etéra (English version)

written by Vittorio Adinolfi

Italy

Passed Over

written by JK JONES

United States

Who is it?

written by Jim Menza

United States

Magic of the Mandala

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

Reflecting The Void

written by Jeff Kacmarynski

United States

Bless Me Father

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

The Pelican

written by Monika Naidoo

United States

Phantom

written by Andrea Gibson

United States

Death Cross of the Inca

written by Rick Mannoia

United States

Day of a Slave

written by Billy Hartmann

United States

The Postcard

written by Mike Sorrinni

United States

Bad to the Bone

written by Randall Rutledge

United States

Review

written by Jonathan Zarantonello

United States

Day of a Slave

written by Billy Hartmann

United States

Intelligence Community Abuses: The Interviews

written by Ricardo Soto

United States

The Real Thing

written by Matthew Papadopoulos

Australia

Legal Passion

written by JK Jones

United States

Victoria

written by Barron Smith

United States

Watchdogs

written by Christan van Slyke

United States

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

written by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

Without the Boys

written by Joey Kent

United States

Ube Bubog, vol. one,  #School of Hard Knocks

written by Sway Stagall

Philippines

Lions of the Sea

written by Jessi Thind

Canada

Yellow Scare

written by Sam Platizky

United States

Pizza Dough

written by George Massimillo

United States

Truth

written by Marek Zalewski

Poland

Hindsight 20/20

written by Christan van Slyke, Dan E Scott

United States

Not in a Million Years

written by Christan van Slyke

USA

Cry of the Sky

written by Shahram Qadir

Sweden

The Loser’s Club

written by Jonathan Turner Smith

United States

Her Seventh Death

written by Virginia Austin

United States

The Seedling

written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

Protector of the Emerald City

written by Kevin J. Howard

United States

Faithful Shadow

written by Michelle Arthur

United States

SUGAR

written by Thomas  Louis Castiglione

USA

On Par

written by Paul G. Andrews, Beth Kates

Chile

Hold Fast

written by Dallas Gibson

United States

Beyond Gates

written by Alex Linder

France

THE LAST 12 HOURS OF JESUS

written by demetrio casile

Italy

Motema [Heart]

written by Joey Kent, Jeffrey Luken Hartlage

United States

Stepping Off The Carpathia

written by L. J. Cluskey

United Kingdom

Second Dance

written by Dexter E. Williams

United States

One In A Trillion – Feature

written by Marven Likness

Canada

Memories of the Meadows

written by Jeff Pham

United States

VARIATIONS ON LOVE AND MADNESS

written by Kenneth Kokin

United States

Just Be a Boy

written by Chris Bryans

United Kingdom

the devil in us dog

written by Glenna O’Connor

United States

A Sign of the Times

written by Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

Bol/Speak Radha

written by Dolar Vasani

Uganda

The Forge

written by Howard W. Robertson

United States

Truffling South

written by Brian Stoddart

Australia

When Evil Surged

written by Jamell Ponder

United States

DRAGON MOON

written by BERNADETTE HALE

United States

Maybe I Like it That Way (updated)

written by Michael G. McLaughlin

Canada

Deadly Attack

written by Paul Paseli

Malawi

Massacre In Monkey Bay

written by Paul Paseli

Malawi

Conflicted

written by Paul Paseli

United States

Bad Lies

written by Terry Lynam

United States

Horse Up a Tree

written by Terry Lynam

United States

Fighting Johnny O’Brian (female lead)

written by Terry Lynam

United States

Ajeeta the Invincible

written by Terry Lynam

United States

Winds of the great Mojave

written by G. Lloyd Helm

United States

The Shadow of Frankenstein

written by John Johnson, Adam Stover

United States

The Funeral Fund

written by Alexys J. Hillman

United States

Beautiful and Frightening

written by Alexys J. Hillman

United States

Alice’s Tea Party

written by Cristiane Moioli

Brazil

Ridin on Duke’s Train -CCC

written by Ken Kimmelman/Mick Carlon

United States

Lawrence: After Arabia

written by Mark J.T. Griffin

United Kingdom

Alta California

written by Lynn Elliott

United States

as sure as the earth turns

written by James Caldwell

United Kingdom

Kung Fu Shoes

written by Randall Rutledge

United States

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

written by Philip Martin

United Kingdom

LIGHT YEARS

written By jaroslaw gogolin

United Kingdom

Flood of Lies

written By Joey Kent, T. D. Antoine

United States

The Feeler

written By Christan van Slyke

United States

My Name’s Macbeth

written By Jonathan Parr, Laura Dorn

United Kingdom

Saint Titus

written By Dan Bowman

United States

Jaza

written By Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

Turn Your Love Around

written By Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

The Fisherman of Islamorada

written By Cillian Dunne

United States

Confluence of Evil

written By Joey Kent

United States

Retribution

written By Dallas Gibson

United States

Getting the Boot

written By JK Jones

United States

False Start

written By JK Jones

United States

The Sound of Silence

written By Thomas Louis Castiglione

United States

Dislodged

written By Joey Kent, M.B. Sieve

United States

Bones of Ribbon

written By Ashley Sanders

Australia

Bermuda

written By Laura P. Valtorta

United States

COPLAND  IN SELF DEFENCE

written By Laura P. Valtorta

United Kingdom

1000 – The Sword in the Stone series (Episode #1: The Druid, the Sword and the Raven)

written By Guido Maria Giordano

Italy

CATEGORY:  FILM ON NATURE / ENVIRONMENT / WILDLIFE

Once upon a time – An old canal

Directed by Robert Henno

Belgium

WHITE WOLVES – GHOSTS OF THE ARCTIC

Directed by Oliver  Goetzl

Germany

Dhanauri Wetlands as Ramsar Site & Sarus Sanctuary

Directed by Anand Arya

India

ANTARCTICA. Slides of Life

Directed by ANDRII ANDREIEV

Ukraine

Water Meditation One

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Tracy Urban

Canada

Water Meditation Two

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Tracy Urban

Canada

Water Meditation Three

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Tracy Urban

Canada

Wings & Wetlands – A Story Of Migration

Directed by Raghunath Belur, Sugandhi Gadadhar

India

The Manta Listener

Directed by Adil Schindler

Mexico

Now & Then

Directed by Marc Hyland

Canada

KALPATARU ( THE TREE)with English Subtitles

Directed by Ravi Shankar Prasad

India

ThE Memory of Water

Directed by JAEUN, CHIN

Korea, Republic of

WOMEN ARE THE ANSWER

Directed by FIONA COCHRANE

Australia

Pilliga Rising

Directed by Mark Pearce

Australia

A Gentle Giant

Directed by Mark Pearce

Australia

Nature Needs You

Directed by Mark Pearce

Australia

Miracle! Mother Nature has appeared to me

Directed by Mario Pascariello , Tommaso MiceliMalaguti

Italy

GAINDA – A Conservation Story

Directed by Supunya Devavrata

India

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

With…Out

Directed by Hubert Bąk and Piotr “Latona” Kusal

Poland

The Glance

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio

Philippines

What Was The Oxford Citizens Assembly on Climate Change?

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Dumb Children

Directed by Mysore Manju

India

The fight for nest

Directed by Hardik Rathod

India

Kanneri

Directed by Neenasam Manju

India

Lake Kabula

Directed by Okeremute Ovuorho

Nigeria

Afterpast

Directed by Debraj Goswami

India

Trap Grounds with Catherine Robinson

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Saving Saffron

Directed by Tammy Khajotia

India

SOME DAY

Directed by VETRI DURAISAMI

India

The Wild Garden

Directed by Steve Call , Dean Sills

United Kingdom

 DIVASWAPNA

Directed by Satish Davara

India

Uncaught

Directed by Paul Kelly , Shabbir Ghadiali

United States

The Last Vaquita

Directed by Ed Harrison

United Kingdom

CATEGORY:FILM ON RELIGION

Teenagers

Directed by Paul de Métairy

France

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Activism through Enlightenment

Directed by Rebecca Rauch-Thane

United States

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

AGONY

Directed by Sohyun Han

Korea, Republic of

The Love of Jesus

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

Brothers in the Buddha

Directed by Beth Wishart MacKenzie

Canada

REVELATION

Directed by Juan José Bors

Spain

RUACH (Spirit)

Directed by Adriana Man

Argentina

Without a map

Directed by Nacho Ros Bernal

Spain

TABLXS

Directed by Brittny Williams, Juanita Ingram, Esq.

United States

The Day of Wrath

Directed by Jacek Raginis-Królikiewicz

Poland

Yamdoot Mera Dost

Directed by Pramode Kumar

United States

CREDO

Directed by Hans-Juergen Ramoth, Jana Entenmann

Germany

Bless me, Father

Directed by Boubkar Benzabat

France

Journey to Kurukshetra

Directed by Holger Klussmann

Germany

ANGELS ARE AMONG US

Directed by Gerry Manus

Canada

ofGod: Miracles

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

Grey

Directed by Anuraj Rajadhyaksha

India

Veer Gomtesha

Directed by Shashank Jain

India

The Confession

Directed by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Penitent in Attempt

Directed by Zikica Jovanovic

Serbia

Notun Surjo – The New Sun

Directed by Pulak Bose

Australia

In their eyes

Directed by Arnaud Blin

France

CATEGORY: FILM ON WOMEN

Spizella

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Germany

Bardo

Directed by Rolf Gunnar Hjalmarsson

Sweden

Teaser

Directed by Syed Arbab Ahmad

India

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

THE ROLE OF A LIFETIME

Directed by marc saez

France

Welcome On Board

Directed by Mohsin Abrar

Singapore

Devika

Directed by Jibin George James

India

Fi and Me

Directed by Chris Leary

United States

After You

Directed by Korichi Christelle

France

YADVI

Directed by Jyotii Singh

United States

Backwards

Directed by Cameron J Gray 19 year old Female, Cameron J Gray 19 year old Female

United States

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

Special Day

Directed by Ajay shivan

India

Vertigo

Directed by Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon, Apoorva Prabhakar

United States

Spruha

Directed by Pramit Barot

India

Ras Malai

Directed by Deepak Kumar

India

Lakshmi – Untold truth

Directed by Kalpana Kumar

United States

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Painful Pride

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

Haenyeo

Directed by Ralph T Vituccio

United States

Night Song

Directed by Henriett Tunyogi

Hungary

Just Another Victim

Directed by Thomas von Eichhorn

Germany

WOMEN ARE THE ANSWER

Directed by FIONA COCHRANE

Australia

Blaze

Directed by Alex Gust and Angela Judson

United States

Tell Me Who I Am

Directed by Luca Caserta

Italy

UNTITLED

Directed by Ashwin Alok

India

Dehlight

Directed by Indresh Singh, Rishabh Nayan

Australia

Silêncio – Voices of Lisbon

Directed by Judit Kalmár, Céline Coste Carlisle

Portugal

DHATRI

Directed by Vishwanath Kote

India

Heart of Gold

Directed by Mr.Kullachat Jitcajonwanich

Thailand

Aval

Directed by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

“CIAO ANITA”

Directed by Jacques Lipkau Goyard, Marco Kuveiller

Italy

Remember the Times

Directed by Cameron Gallagher

United States

Cowgirls and Indians

Directed by Kate Davis

United States

Muskaan

Directed by Vikhyat Srivastava

India

Bard Words

Directed by Paul Kelly

United States

H2S04

Directed by Mahesh H M

India

The Electrishman & the three Elves

Directed by Fabian Joest

Spain

TARA-The Journey of Love & Passion

Directed by Kumar Raj

India

Breaking the Silence

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

The Woman

Directed by Priyank Gangwani

India

Strolling Havana – Through the gaze of Olympya Ortiz

Directed by Cristina Morales

Spain

Mother Earth

Directed by Aashi Pranjal

India

The Closing Line

Directed by Ken Holmes

United States

I RISE

Directed by Borun Thokchom

India

THE WALK: CANADA’S GREATEST HEROINE

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

Feed Or Bleed India

Directed by susheel jangira

India

Abandon Circadian

Directed by Ram Saandal

United Kingdom

UMIKA

Directed by Anindita Ghosh Roy Baruri, Dibakar Baruri

India

Laura’s Hereafter (Il domani di Laura, sub eng)

Directed by Costantino Maiani

Italy

The Final Wish

Directed by Luis Perez Villegas

United States

Narcissist

Directed by Sandeep Raj

Australia

Flamework

Directed by Zoltán Krasznay

Hungary

Chhaddonam (Pen Name)

Directed by Dhritisree HZBRL

India

Gaslit or The Incident

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

Ποια εν τούτη? (Who is she?)

Directed by Koraly Dimitriadis

Australia

Still I Rise

Directed by Jeni Lee

Australia

An Indian Girl

Directed by Sourabh Lakshkar

India

Happily Ever After

Directed by Arambhik Ghosh

India

After Amal

Directed by Tanni Chaudhuri

United States

Harley Quinn – Blazing Shadows

Directed by Thomas Bernecker

Germany

Wheel Chair

Directed by Xu Jian

China

Veyil Vizhave

Directed by Shanoob Karuvath

India

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Directed by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

CATEGORY: Film/Video Poster 

Raiders of the Hidden Donald Trump Fetish Doll

Directed by Angel Connell

United States

The Alliance 2019

Directed by ROBERT L BUTLER

United States

Fiction Nature

Directed by Shan Xu

China

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

ATTENTIONSPAM: The Ballad of Muhammad Chang

Directed by Kilo Watts, The Drone , Ahhtension Planet Arts

United States

Paris Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

The Wanderer

Directed by Mark Hafner

United States

LAST ONE LEFT

Directed by Wendell Blankenship

United States

Die Like A Shark (Me Mate Ururoa)

Directed by Nick Epstein

New Zealand

Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

Alabaster

Directed by Dan Ramm

United States

On Par

Directed by Paul G. Andrews, Beth Kates

United Kingdom

Enter Nirvana

Directed by Lindsay Bennett-thompson

United Kingdom

Two autumns in Paris

Directed by Gibelys Coronado

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

(Dys)Functional

Directed by Adam Nowak

Poland

Project Valentina

Directed by JW Richardson

United States

Day of a Slave

Directed by Billy Hartmann

United States

Day of a Slave

Directed by Billy Hartmann

United States

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

Kawthopokothon (The Conversation)

Directed by Saurav Mookherji

India

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak reddy

India

Beautiful Sunshine Poster

Directed by JW Richardson

United States

LIFE…

Directed by Mirlande Amazan

United States

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Directed by Ashrujit Nandi

India

The Alliance 2 The Hunt for Breeze

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Directed by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

CATEGORY: FILMS ON DISABILITY ISSUE

We Are Visible

Directed by Karina Sturm

United States

The Puzzle of Christina

Directed by Pål Winsents

Norway

Living Beyond Obstacles

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

The Other Side – Mountain climber

Directed by Rajeev Thottippully

United Arab Emirates

HOUSE OF TERROR

Directed by Mehdi Noblesse

France

Sycamore

Directed by Mehmet Tığlı

Turkey

Glance

Directed by Marko Pejović

Serbia

Manual for Nomads

Directed by Laura Denning

United Kingdom

B.L.I.N.D : Born to Live In Near Darkness?

Directed by SIDDHARTH (SID) KATRAGADDA

India

Amy’s Victory Dance

Directed by Brian Thomas

United States

Para Hiking

Directed by Fajrian

Indonesia

A Diary on Blindness

Directed by Sajeed Naduthody

India

Pas-an

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio

Philippines

Speak to me listen to me

Directed by Katerina Holmes

United Kingdom

People like me

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

The Daring Young Girl on the Flying Trapeze (artist’s cut)

Directed by Nina Ross

United Kingdom

Close your eyes and look at me

Directed by Andrea Castoldi

Italy

Incredible Insight – The Story of His Ability

Directed by Dr. Kushal Dasgupta

India

I live

Directed by Rok Matić

Slovenia

With New Eyes

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

THE GODDESS IN THE POOL

Directed by GERARDO KORN , MARTIN SERRA

Argentina

Ali – the Blind Boxer

Directed by Bijoy Banerjee, Kaushik Mondal

India

Michiko/inorinohana

Directed by Ryo Kagawa

Japan

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Directed by Ashrujit Nandi

India

Legato – Tied Together

Directed by Pulak Bose

Australia

Wheel Chair

Directed by Xu Jian

China

CATEGORY: FREE SPEECH

super tinga hero from two continents

Directed by luciano moucks , luciana rodrigues

Brazil

FREE SLAVE

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by MEHMET TANRISEVER

Turkey

Road.Dogs

Directed by Ez Eldin Deng

Australia

Stateless in India

Directed by Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

Death of a Journalist

Directed by Kunal Shukla, Bhavesh Surte

India

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

INJUSTICE

Directed by NISAR IBRAHIM

United Arab Emirates

Career

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: HORROR / SCIENCE FICTION / GENRE FEATURE FILM

SIX -6 (CHHE)

Directed by DILIP SOOD

India

He Drives at Night

Directed by Chuck Chapman

United States

Fiction Nature

Directed by Shan Xu

China

Tabernacle 101

Directed by Colm O’Murchu

Australia

PARAMAPATHAM | Fantasy Game Board Adventure

Directed by THANESH PERRABU, VIKNES PERRABU

Malaysia

Night of The Forgotten

Directed by Beau Marie

United States

Anima Sola

Directed by Roberto Jabor

Brazil

Eerie Fairy Tales

Directed by Mart Sander

Estonia

COVERED CANDOR

Directed by Marvin Gabas

Philippines

The Eve

Directed by Luca Machnich

Italy

Rules of the Dead

Directed by Isaac Rodriguez

United States

Deep Shock

Directed by Davide Melini

United Kingdom

The Lady

Directed by Vandana Giri, Aswin Kr

India

The Turn of the Screw

Directed by Alex Galvin

New Zealand

Black Roses Symphony

Directed by Vick Campbell

Spain

Return

Directed by Eldar Bora

Turkey

Spirits in the Dark

József Gallai

United Kingdom

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

AMANUDA

Directed by SS JISHNU DEV

India

Charlotte’s Net

Directed by James Dobbins Jones

Australia

DAARI YAVUDAYYA VAIKUNTAKE

Directed by SIDDU POORNACHANDRA

India

SCRIPT

Directed by Piero Cannata

Italy

CATEGORY: LGBT FILM

Uncle Fun:  You’re The One

Directed by Laura Force Scruggs

United States

Me and Me

Directed by Shardul More

India

YELLOW LINE

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

THE BREATH OF CELIA

Directed by MIguel Angel Barroso

Spain

Ek Jhalak- A Glimpse

Directed by Deepmala

India

“OCHIN PAKHI”

Directed by Saikat Das

India

LILY

Directed by Li Ming

China

RGB

Directed by J. Achar

United States

Maricarmen

Directed by Elettra Arnell

Spain

FAITH

Directed by Sahera Khan

United Kingdom

Gandu Saala

Directed by Pratham Khurana

India

Fantasy Café

Directed by Jitanshu Sharma

India

Mark’s Diary

Directed by Giovanni Coda

Italy

To You

Directed by Mary Ann Pianka

United States

The Commitment

Directed by Albert M. Chan

Canada

ROSES

Directed by ivann willig

Brazil

Love Knows No Gender

Directed by Shivankar Arora

India

Birds Of A Feather

Directed by Varad Bhamburdekar

United States

The Last Resort

Directed by Hemjeet Nongmaithem

India

Shining Moon Director’s Cut

Directed by Gustavo Letelier

Chile

Offside

Directed by Saawan Kr. Bag

India

Show & Tell

Directed by Sakshi Gurnani

United States

FOG

Directed by Ribhu Ghosh

India

Roadkill

Directed by Aliza Brugger

United States

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

Saucy Toinha

Directed by Sérgio Bloch

Brazil

I Was Born For You, Before There Was A World

Directed by Lucas Marques

Brazil

NO LOSS HERE

Directed by Nathan Brewer

United States

Queer Isolation

Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim

Canada

Yesterday, My Dead Boyfriend Messaged Me on Grindr

Directed by Curtis Lee

Australia

Rapsòdia

Directed by Dario Lauritano

Italy

Butterfly

Directed by Mengge Qin

China

South of Heaven

Directed by Marco van Bergen

Netherlands

Letter from professor V

Directed by Jean-Luc Servino

Italy

ANTONI-A

Directed by Miguel Miller

United States

Jerry & Larry

Directed by Sean T. Clark

United States

The Colourless Rainbow

Directed by Nimisha Kannath

India

Jerry & Larry

Directed by Sean T. Clark

United States

Forever Allie

Directed by Ricardo Ramos

United States

MANVEE

Directed by Tanmay Nag

India

Veyil Vizhave

Directed by Shanoob Karuvath

India

 

CATEGORY: MOBILE FILM

WASTERS

Directed by Molotov Mitchell

United States

Stage Of  Mind

Directed by Zsuzsi Kecskeméti

Hungary

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Room 201 Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

100% Girl

Directed by Unknown

Taiwan

Room 19B Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

SWAPPING

Directed by Abhijit Sinha

India

Roma and Orchids

Directed by Jean-Paul Guillet

Belarus

You Need Therapy

Directed by Christopher Mack

France

_

Ankuran “The art of idol making” (Shot on iphone)

Directed by Mukul Kapoor

India

_

Knowing Anamika

Directed by Kandarpa Baghar

India

_

Jivu

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

_

Table Face

Directed by Robert David Duncan, Michael Guinzburg

Canada

_

Back Alley Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

From Gringo To Grave

Directed by Jacob N. Stuart

Not Specified

The Camera’s Tears

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Paris Spinoza Hotel

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Ninth Day at Che Kung Temple – Chinese New Year of the Rat

Directed by PerMagnus Lindborg

Hong Kong

Fragments of Paris

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Phony

Directed by David Bush

United States

_

Mother- A story of persona & perception.

Directed by mohan singh gaharwar

India

Jaza

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

Delirious (Confined)

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

When your home is empty

Directed by KANG MINGU

Republic of Korea

Ek – A Lockdown Short Film

Directed by Scottshak

India

Quintuplets

Directed by YaroGhillis

Poland

Mis(s)communication

Directed by Abhishek Gore

Canada

Smiley Check

Directed by Mayur Bansiwal

India

Eye Phone Short Film

Directed by Ramoth Raj

India

Before Sunrise

Directed by Mudassar khan

India

Co-

Directed by Anne Goldberg-Baldwin

United States

Go For It

Directed by Arshad Kunnummal

India

Fountain of Planet

Directed by Hiroshi Atobe

Japan

Durga’s Lockdown

Directed by Mitesh Take

India

AncesTree

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Bird Song

Directed by Lawrence Chandam

India

AWAKENING

Directed by Pranav Kothi

India

The Change within

Directed by Arup Dey

United States

Reflection

Directed by Denis Meshcheryakov

Russian Federation

Colombia 2020 | Shot on iPhone |Edited in Isolation

Directed by Nicky Woodhouse

United States

Who is waiting for GODOT

Directed by Shemej Kumar K.K

Kuwait

Consciousness

Directed by Carlos Leal

Switzerland

Come Back To Me

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

The New Normal

Directed by Starina Johnson

United States

Tripod

Directed by Tarun Sardana

Not Specified

The Walking Bread

Directed by Alex Gust

United States

Soulmate

Directed by Arghyamalya Biswas

India

Burger Bob’s Brilliant Breakout

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Mantis

Directed by Daniel Schwachter

United States

WITHIN

Directed by Amrita Roy

India

After 19

Directed by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

Dark Dawn in Tokyo

Directed by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

Lockdown Ghost

Directed by Esha Tewari

Canada

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

Mahiruho

Directed by Sagnik Bhattacharya

Not Specified

Nishobde- Silently

Directed by Debajyoti Ghosh

India

Vadoba

Directed by Vishal Sawant

India

The Source

Directed by Esha Tewari

Canada

Mixed Movie

Directed by Vasco Diogo

Portugal

“By God, There’ll Be Dancing!”

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

JAAN HAI TU

Directed by SUUJOY J. MUKERJI

India

Yet Unknown Sky

Directed by Abhishek Basu

India

Antaheen

Directed by Sagnik Bhattacharya

India

PASSWORD

Directed by Rohan Kumar Das

India

Operación Banana

Directed by Leonidas Stanescu

Singapore

Picchutan

Directed by Saawan Kr. Bag

India

Solace by the Sea

Directed by Jyoti Singh , Sangeeta Agrawal

India

THE BOX

Directed by Ronald Kharsyiemlieh

India

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Teesta

Directed by Arghyamalya Biswas

India

No Turning Back

Directed by Violeta Rodrigues

Brazil

THRESHOLD

Directed by Patrick R Young, Powell Robinson

United States

The Dying Japi

Directed by Anogh Acharya

India

O que acontece quando nada acontece

Directed by Alcimar Veríssimo

Brazil

Resilience

Directed by Antonio Chavez Trejo

United States

Ek Tukro Bhalolaga (A Small Piece of Happiness)

Directed by Sandipan Dey

India

IT took it

Directed by Arun Kumar V S, Sai Krishna

India

Afterpast

Directed by Debraj Goswami

India

walls

Directed by John Druzba

United States

The Closing Line

Directed by Ken Holmes

United States

Isolated

Directed by Jared Jacobsen

United States

Perfume

Directed by Arindam Roy

India

Aquariums

Directed by Sanjay Sinha

India

The Seeker’s Clue

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

A World Without You

Directed by Katsuhide Yamago

Japan

Disappointed…

Directed by Rhyme Rubayet

Bangladesh

Uttaran – The Ascent

Directed by Arindam Roy, Sandipan Dey

India

Washashores

Directed by Nicole Orabona, Nathan Leigh

United States

The House by the Sea

Directed by Francesco Alino Guerra

Italy

Everyday A Second Chance

Directed by Abhishek Tarafder, Aritra Biswas

India

Splendid Isolation

Directed by Liam Grahame Olsen

United Kingdom

The reward

Directed by Nikhil Vinay

India

Passerine’s Call

Directed by Devansh Pawan

India

Phantasm: The Side Effect

Directed by Param Walia

Australia

The Craving

Directed by Russell Hopkins

United States

A Pinch of Blue (2020)

Directed by Linda Ward

United Kingdom

The Artist’s Decline

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

A SPOONFUL OF STARDUST

Directed by Kulagina Natalia

Russian Federation

Beyond The Wall

Directed by Shamnas PP

India

Qabil’s Quarantine

Directed by Kanishk Devgan

India

Window With A View

Directed by John Venzke

Germany

L’incanto del tempo perfetto

Directed by Massimo Corevi

Italy

The Artist’s Secret

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Gaslit or The Incident

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

OCDate

Directed by Sachin Kumar Enganati

India

The Voodoo Doll

Directed by Sajan Ramanandan

India

Long Distance

Directed by Ashna Sharan

United States

An Enigmatic Journey of Thamma

Directed by Rishivansh Acharjee

India

The Only Asian

Directed by Michael Chan

Canada

Shimul Palash Katha – A story of the silenced

Directed by Ashrujit Nandi

India

Real or Not? : A fantasy short film on Lucid Dreams

Directed by Kashish Mohapatra

India

Aar Baa

Directed by Satej Joshi

India

Mannequin

Directed by Robert Isenberg

United States

Haunter

Directed by Philip Brocklehurst

United Kingdom

Add Mojo!

Directed by Javier Otero

Spain

Smarthome

Directed by Jonas Leonard

Germany

Kubark

Directed by Stefan Morawietz

Germany

Manhedonia

Directed by Simon Bates

United Kingdom

Afterparty

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

The Intruder

Directed by Ritwika Gupta

India

The Artist’s Dream

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Babylicious Vlog

Directed by Miguel Quintero

Canada

CATEGORY: MUSIC VIDEO

Global Love

Directed by Tejas Gandhi

United States

Out in the Sun

Directed by Brice Blanloeil

France

I want to Assassinate

Directed by Masashi Hamauzu

Japan

LINOLEUM – Alain Chamfort / Cie Niki Noves

Directed by Niki Noves

France

_

DÉBORAH ROSENKRANZ – ONE PRAYER

Directed by Toby Wulff

Germany

The First & Last Time

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

Oxymoron

Directed by Alex Mochaga

Brazil

Where You Come From

Directed by Rachel Xie, Mark Kohr

United States

MARIBOR & SAXOPHONE

Directed by FRANC KOPIC

Slovenia

Music for 2 Pianos and Tape Recorder

Directed by Lilita Grinberga

United Kingdom

_

Friend Anxiety

Directed by Daniel Díaz, Gloria Tejero

Spain

_

Something More

Directed by Sebastian Mayr

Austria

Utal Dhara

Directed by Not Specified

India

An Epilogue

Directed by Lilita Grinberga

United Kingdom

Dear John – Kristen Karma feat. Marian Hanna, Mr. ATP

Directed by Ryan Ellis

Canada

_

Starcraft

Directed by Alan Bound

Germany

_

The Sound of Origin

Directed by PerMagnus Lindborg

Korea, Republic of

Red Omen – Ed Roman

Directed by Ed Roman, Nelson Diaz and There Be Dragons Creative Media

United States

_

Priscilla

Directed by Anton Phatianov

United Kingdom

_

Expectations

Directed by Dean Robaina

United States

The Way I Used to Know

Directed by Don Swanson

United States

Tonight

Directed by Daniel Alejandro

Australia

Toxicutie by TVH Official Music Video

Directed by Alli Chastain, Kevin Dewayne Davis, Tyler & Sophie Siddiqui

United States

_

Island Sun

Directed by Raul Simao

Australia

_

EL AMOR REMIX

Directed by Nicole Alexander

United States

the blue room -al-ḥamduli-llāh

Directed by bettinad’mello and dr:khan

Morocco

LOOF – Full Moon Breath

Directed by Javier Yañez Sanz

Spain

Maricarmen

Directed by Elettra Arnell

Spain

Tristano plays Gulda

Directed by Elena Molina

Spain

Memories by Maroon 5

Directed by Shubham Pandey

India

With You

Directed by WalterSchoenenbroecher

Germany

Cat Living In A Guitar

Directed by Mitali Solanki

India

Live Your Life Today

Directed by Conny Conrad

Germany

Have You Ever Had Dinner With A Nobel Peace Prize Winner?

Directed by Pascal Plantinga

Netherlands

“What Am I Afraid Of”

Directed by Calvin Kai Ku and Ken Newman

United States

Lawrence: After Arabia

Directed by Mark J.T. Griffin

United Kingdom

EktiGolpo (A Story) by Zarif Kabir

Directed by Ishan A Alavi

Bangladesh

Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!

Directed by Caeser Pink, Caeser Pink

United States

Before Sunrise

Directed by Mudassar khan

India

IDNTT

Directed by bettinad’mello, dr:khan

Brazil

Pour Afrigha

Directed by Homayoon Mobaraki

Sweden

He

Directed by Samuel “Sam Sheavy” Lumbsden and WasemAddus

United States

Now & Then

Directed by Marc Hyland

Canada

The Northern Rim

Directed by James Thornton

United States

SAZUKING-SCAT

Directed by SazukiYukino

Japan

Monska – C. R. Robin

Directed by Isabella Andronos

Not Specified

–––

Mehroo

Directed by Yuvraaj Parashar

India

–––

Aaj Din – Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

–––

Yeah! Yeah! Yeah!

Directed by Caeser Pink, Caeser Pink

United States

–––

Sudhakara

Directed by Ashish P Lotangane

United States

–––

NEW DAY NEW WORLD

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

–––

Walk alone – Ekla chalo re

Directed by Tariq Hassan

Sweden

Elektromonteur “E-class”

composed by Egor Babichev

Russian Federation

« NOT FADE AWAY »

composed by Laurent Mercier

France

Center Boy – Feel for a Deal

composed by Toby Wulff

Germany

BRAINWASHED – FLAMES (2020) OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO

composed by Toby Wulff

Germany

Wakeup

Directed by Domenique Melchior

Austria

Men Will Never Learn

Directed by Roberto Fischer

Germany

A trip to Mt McKinley

Directed by Mark D. Rose

United States

I Can’t Breathe Life

Directed by Phaniendra Somraj

United States

Kumbharacha Ganpati

Directed by SUBODH ANAND

India

The Battle of ‘Corona vs. Us’

Directed by Roshni Datta

United States

Amma Megham

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Shout Down The Silence

Directed by Jeremy Harry Harris

Australia

365

Directed by Larry Jackson

United States

Mon Mojale Ore Baula Gaan Ek surey bondha

Directed by Music video Director:Birina Chakravarty , Music Director : Abhijit Barman

India

Afterpast

Directed by Debraj Goswami

India

Ave Maria

Directed by Jeremy Culver

United States

Everybody’s Beautiful

Directed by David Santo

United States

Utopia

Directed by Ajuni None

India

Goldfish, Goldfish

Directed by Kanishk Devgan

India

Why call me corona? (Anti Racism Rap)

Directed by Eureka Apta

India

Love´s worst nightmare (ft. Liz Kretschmer) – Music video

Directed by Philippe Funk

Luxembourg

2 Down (Official Music Video)

Directed by Sam Farage

Finland

BRAINWASHED – RELIGIOUS GAMES

Directed by Toby Wulff

Germany

Fallin’

Directed by Kyle Jeffrey

United States

“Money Love Me?” – H.MIL – Official Music Video

Directed by John Rees

United Arab Emirates

How Was I supposed To Know

Directed by Tim Janssens

Belgium

Disillusion song

Directed by Federico Agnello

Italy

Whirling Desert – Iasi Ensemble

Directed by Iasonas Psarakis, Nikolas Gkinis

Greece

i see you

Directed by Anna Iunes

Canada

Mile Sur Mera Tumhara-NRI (trans: As the tune matches, mine and yours)

Directed by Anil Gaur

United States

Woman’s Enlightenment

Directed by Koutaro Ishida

Japan

You Are The One

Directed by SHIMUL SHIKDER   (MD AKTHERUZZAMAN)

Australia

THE BRIDGE

Directed by DK

Malaysia

When Their Eyes Meet Mine

Directed by Aishi Sarkar

India

India Calling

Directed by Aishi Sarkar

India

Landfill (vertical video)

Directed by Vijesh Rajan

India

Poems by two emperor poets

Directed by Shihyun Wang

United States

Pagan Winter… before the One

Directed by Hubert Bąk, Piotr “Latona” Kusal

Poland

Lost Paradise

Directed by Emily Madigan

United States

CATEGORY: NARRATIVE FEATURES

We Need to Talk

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

USA

FREE SLAVE

Directed by Mehmet Tanrisever

Turkey

BOZKIR LOOK AT THE BIRDS

Directed by Mehmet Tanrisever

Turkey

MADE IN AMERICA

Directed By Unknown

United States

ONCE UPON A TIME ON ALL HALLOWS’ EVE

Directed by Jaroslaw Gogolin

United Kingdom

Crocodylus

Directed by Myles Erfurth

United States

The Game Changer

Directed by Thomas Kadman

United Kingdom

Labour

Directed by Sathyapathi

India

Tale of Rising Rani

Directed by Prakash Saini

India

Welcome On Board

Directed by Mohsin Abrar

Singapore

Maya The Lost Mother

Directed by Masud Pathik

Bangladesh

YADVI

Directed by Jyotii Singh

United States

_

Selfish Son

Directed by Aniello De Angelis

United States

_

A Flower in Flame

Directed by Anto Azad

Bangladesh

_

Mystic Shrine Maiden

Directed by Takeshi Sone

Japan

_

Sayama City, Saitama Prefecture

Directed by Mitsuo Kuribara

Japan

It’s About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

The Sanctuary

Directed by Allen Kool

Canada

_

The Lamp of Truth

Directed by Thanesh Gopal

Canada

A Barque on the Ocean

Directed by Arnold de Parscau

France

The Voyage

Directed by Christy Shelton Fernando

Sri Lanka

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

_

Superstorm: A Love Story

Directed by Larry Rosen

United States

_

DEATH BY WATER (JALASAMADHI)

Directed by VENU NAIR

India

Cowgirls and Indians

Directed by Kate Davis

United States

Yellow Scare

Directed by Joseph Whelski

United States

Pretty Men  (My Bittersweet Family)

Directed by Kim Jung Wook

Korea

Shibil (adaptation of the famous Bulgarian story written by Yordan Yovkov)

Directed by Nikola Bozadzhiev

Bulgaria

Simile

Directed by SS Jishnu Dev

India

Atoms Orbit

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

The Family Tree

Directed by Jorge Ameer

Panama

Items of Interest

Directed by Scott Hellon

United States

ANGEL OF BEGGARS

Directed by ZHU QING

China

A BETTER LIFE

Directed by MAINAK PAUL

India

Two Bad

Directed by Jim Menza

United States

Wind Well

Directed by James A Cook

United States

Charlene

Directed by Hasan Qureshi

Canada

Sthree Sthree

Directed by Sreenivasan R

India

Grandfather and Grandson

Directed by Ilija Piperkoski

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

Charming Men: Part 1 – Julie

Directed by Thorkell Agust Ottarsson

Norway

Crazy Pursuer

Directed by Wang Xiang

China

Excluded

Directed by Hiwa Abbasi

Sweden

Like A Friend

Directed by Yi Han

China

THE NEXT HEARING

Directed by MAHIVARMAN.CS

India

Origin Bound

Directed by David Li

Canada

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed by Lu Min

Myanmar

Life in a Puppet

Directed by Rajen Das

India

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

Mera Paitrk Gaon

Directed by Gajen Panging

India

The Dead Man

Directed by Edward Kowzan

Russian Federation

PUGLYA

Directed by VINOD SAM PETER

India

Ellipsis

Directed by Ben Parsons

United States

On the Day That I Died

Directed by Chuck Waagen

United States

Lover

Directed by Lv Hongfeng

China

I MARRIED MY MOTHER

Directed by Domenico Costanzo

Italy

Alice and the Land that Wonders

Directed by Giulia Grandinetti

Italy

LockDown | Chapter 1 : The Virus

Directed by Dhruv Sachdev

India

32 Weeks

Directed by Brian Cavallaro

United States

The Girl with the Goat

Directed by Rohit Jail

India

People in Landscape

Directed by Ben Rider

United Kingdom

Orcus

Directed by Peter Daniel Kane, Jimmy Hagri

United Kingdom

Lost Voice

Directed by Jiandong Zhang

China

Kaali Maati

Directed by Hemantkumar Mahale

India

Blind Mind

Directed by VAJSHI G. VAVNOTIA

India

Sisyphus’  vacation

Directed by LIM Hyun-mook

Korea, Republic of

DITHAKOT HERAL XAPON

Directed by PANKAJ PALLAV SARMA

India

Pasha

Directed by Poojan H. Shah

India

SOME PAST THINGS

Directed by lee ge

China

In the Name of the Son

Directed by LEE Jeong-gook

Korea, Republic of

An Acid Attack case

Directed by Rahul Rai Gupta

India

The left and right

Directed by Yan Zhipeng

China

ALL OR NOTHING

Directed by Jon Guerra , Donna Guerra

United States

One Night

Directed by Fabian Farina

United States

NO CONTACT

Directed by Mandar Bhanage

India

Love Dialog

Directed by Zhang Zhongliang

China

Clouds

Directed by Velton J Lishke

United Kingdom

Protifol

Directed by Misbahul Islam Surath

United Kingdom

After the Night with Valerie

Directed by Alex M. Garnett

United States

BAPUJI – 1

Directed by AJOY SAHA

India

Avalakki Pavalakki

Directed by DURGA PRASAD

India

STEPPE MAN

Directed by Shamil Aliyev

Azerbaijan

CATEGORY: ONE MINUTE FILM 

The mask

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

The Xmas Mishaps of Harlow Stoat

Directed by Isaias Zai Gallardo

United States

Tales from Outer Space – A Film Haiku

Directed by Logan Fry

United States

Suspect

Directed by Ruairidh Duguid

United Kingdom

Two Hours

Directed by Beau Carter

Australia

Sorrow of Old Toys

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

_

Trees are Talking

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Always About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

I Knew Him!

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

I Laika Space!

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Feet as big as Zucchinis

Directed by Cyrion Willems

Netherlands

Parálisis (one minute)

Directed by Josué Oceguera

Mexico

The cube

Directed by PIERRE-EDOUARD JOUBERT

France

That’s Garbage!

Directed by Jenell Diegor

Canada

Garbage Solitude

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Just What I Do

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Change within

Directed by Arup Dey

United States

The Terminal

Directed by HarukaMotohashi

United States

Mafioso In The Making

Directed by Donny Walker

United States

The Last Rite

Directed by Matthew Ewald

United States

–––

One Earth, One Chance

Directed by Mansha Totla

India

Unforgettable Relationship

Directed by Jasuryaraj

Malaysia

Eyes On You

Directed by SHRIKANT PRABHU

India

Mr. Sadheart’s Small Day

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Line Drawn on the Back of Homeostasis–A Short History

Directed by James A Cook

United States

the game just got real

Directed by bellopropello

Switzerland

Just Gutted Right Now

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Refreshing

Directed by Christian Filek

Austria

Waterman

Directed by Matt Black

Canada

The Broken Cake

Directed by Agniv Sengupta

India

The Seeker’s Proxy

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Luna

Directed by Leopoldo Rivera

United States

The Artist’s Flight

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Nochurno

Directed by Argenis Herrera Sánchez

Chile

Mind Right

Directed by Samuel Lumbsden, Wasem Addus

United States

The Seeker’s Rebirth

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

PIONEER

Directed by AMELINA LIMOUSIN

Germany

The Only Asian

Directed by Michael Chan

Canada

Broken New Year’s Vows

Directed by Mattias Königsson

Sweden

CATEGORY: PERFOMING ARTS

Wonderland: the series| Pilot 

Directed by Romeo Ortiz

United States

The Tigress Masque

Directed by Gowri Neelavar

India

Celebration Duet

Directed by John Castagna

United States

Sculptural event no. 10

Directed by Beate Gördes, Reni Scholz

Germany

Co-

Directed by Anne Goldberg-Baldwin

United States

She

Directed by Adele Thomas

Canada

unbeatable

Directed by Ronak Sharma, Balu Sandilyasa

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed by Lu Min

Myanmar

The Least Expected Guest

Directed by Harry W Arp

Canada

Whirling Desert – Iasi Ensemble

Directed by Iasonas Psarakis, Nikolas Gkinis

Greece

CATEGORY: PHOTOGRAPHY

Flowers of Ethiopia

Directed by Robin Yong

Ethiopia

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

Clay Souls

Directed by Abdullah Al Kandari

Kuwait

If I was a Hummingbird

Directed by Cynthia Bergen

United States

The Eyes of the Innocent

Directed by Cynthia Bergen

United States

CATEGORY: POSTMODERN FILMS

Man Under Table

Directed by Noel David Taylor

United States

Fountain of Planet

Directed by Hiroshi Atobe

Japan

Mustang Ride

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

Ellipsis

Directed by Ben Parsons

United States

in a welsh castle, boxed treasures from home

Directed by Nisha Duggal

United Kingdom

LEVITATOR And Other Sensations

Directed by Guy TRIER ( Guy G. TRIER )

France

The Artist’s Plan

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

The Eve of Battle

Directed by Freddy Moyano

United States

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Mojo Tango

Directed by Jonny Stranger

United States

Question Everything

Directed by Shaun Rylee

United States

O B L O N

Directed by Fabio Falzarano

Italy

CATEGORY: ROMANTIC SHORT

A Clean Sleep

Directed by Robert Goose Scott

United States

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

Planet Earth calling Ana

Directed by Fernando Bonelli

Spain

Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

Forse ti incontro

Directed by Ludovico Marazzani Visconti

Italy

In Tune

Directed by Xavier Inbona

France

Starry Night

Directed by Pranay   Aggarwal

India

Glances

Directed by ivann willig

Brazil

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

Pas-an

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan/ Sherwin Compendio

Philippines

O Mother, Where Art Thou?

Directed by Roshni Datta

United States

Nothing Beats Oldies

Directed by Clarklouis Sanchez

Philippines

Speak Only Good of the Dead

Directed by Arminio Rivero

United States

Sweety Sonu ki Filmy Love Story

Directed by Roshni Datta

United States

Your choice: to believe or not

Directed by Igor Dyachenko

Russian Federation

BACKBEAT

Directed by Martin Blank

United States

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

As You Are

Directed by Mahima Saigal

United States

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

ROMANCE

Directed by Piero Cannata

Italy

Michiko/inorinohana

Directed by Ryo Kagawa

Japan

CATEGORY: SELFIE VIDEO

Career

Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: SHORT FILMS

“Time 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Max

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

18+TRISHA

Directed by DILIP SOOD

India

1947 Two Soldiers

Directed by Sravan Gajabhinkar

India

Bardo

Directed by Fotofabriken

Sweden

Doors of Mercy

Directed by Abdallah El Daly

Egypt

The Wolves

Directed by Shane Morrisun

United States

SILENT SCISSOR

Directed by AZAM KHAN

India

The Teary Sword

Directed by Ravi Rachi

India

“Dreaming of Broadway” Cube

Directed by Mimi Garrard

USA

Supervivere (The Escape)

Directed By Paco Arasanz

Spain

EKALAIVAN – The Unsung Hero

Directed By Elango

India

“SpaceTime”

Directed By Mimi Garrard

United States

the Wallet

Directed by Saumitra Singh

India

The Wilshire Grand Story: Tech Talk

Directed by Dilip Khatri

United States

_

 

Backwards

Directed by Andree Harris, Cameron J Gray

United States

“Gaslight”  (Three sections)

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

COMET

Directed by Giorgio Messina, Stefania Simoni

Italy

 

Alder

Directed by Vanda Ladeira

United Kingdom

_

Trouble in the City

Directed by Not Specified

Not Specified

_

Miracle

Directed by Bongi Ndaba

South Africa

 

Currency of Love

Directed by Clare Chun

United States

_

“Selfie”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

The Disease Detective Looks at Sarcoidosis

Directed by Laura Puccia Valtorta

United States

DODICIeQUINDICI (English title: 12:15)

Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI

Italy

_

Worthless

Directed by Dave Fulton

United Kingdom

“Junk Journey 2019”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

The Nun’s Kaddish

Directed by Luis ismael

Portugal

 

The Good Wife

Directed by Prataya Saha

India

Cafe Choice

Directed by Puneet Gulati, Sandeep Raj

Australia

Robot Romance

Directed by Thomas Constantinides

United States

 

Bedhab (Odd)

Directed by AKASH GOILA

India

_

Living Idle

Directed by Ramana

India

First Forget

Directed by Biju Maani

India

DAI JIAN SUITE

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

CHEYENNE

Directed by Gerard Corporon

France

Selfie!

Directed by Shahsaan Malik

United States

_

“Flux of Life”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

ERROR OF MINDS

Directed by Directed by Sairaj

India

Madakkayathra

Directed by Aju Kizhumala

India

Piklu

Directed by Mrinmoy Nandi

India

UPPALAM

Directed by ANIL K.C

United Arab Emirates

the letter

Directed by jiyoung jung

Korea, Republic of

_

 

“TH SR” Second Version

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

 

Requiem for the Living

Directed by JAROSLAW GOGOLIN

United Kingdom

_

 

Rain Man Parody

Directed by Richard Ruisi

Germany

_

 

Candy

Directed by J. Samuel Ryan

United States

_

 

Pleeeease…Save resources, save your life

Directed by Krishna Kant Pandya

United States

_

 

 

 

Kadal

Directed by Ramji

India

_

THE ART OF LOVE

Directed by Alejo Restrepo, Jaime Ackroyd

France

_

 

AMUNET

Directed by VIJENDRA BHAMBHANI

United Arab Emirates

 

Sorry

Directed by Amaan Asif

India

_

 

11 Rupaye

Directed by Sanket K. Ghag

India

_

 

zzz

Directed by Raj Desai

India

_

 

The Round Trip

Directed by Priyam Chanda

India

_

 

“POET IN TWO WORLDS”

Directed by SWAPNIL VASANT LATA KAPURE

India

_

 

DEVELOPMENT

Directed by RAMESH MORE

India

_

 

Cup of Tea makes a difference

Directed by Sumant Velankar

India

 

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed by Saheer Abbas

India

_

The Storyteller

Directed by Sabyasachi Banerji

India

_

REALISATION

Directed by Bhausaheb Lokhande

India

_

Mrugavadhe

Directed by Kiran Vaneil

India

_

Painful Pride

Saumitra Singh

India

_

Thirst

Directed by Arun Bhagath K

India

Fi and Me

Directed by Chris Leary

United States

_

Wolf & Duce

Directed by Aswin Ramachandran

India

“Looking Back Part 4”

Mimi Garrard

United States

The Bedroom Story

Karan Bhatt

India

Jivu

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

The Little Candy

Directed by Sudipta Chakraborty

Netherlands

_

The Unbearable Time

Directed by Aranyak Chakrabarty

India

_

Derwa

Directed by Shubham Pandey

India

_

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

_

VITA

Directed by Skinny Corleone, Andree Harris

United States

_

‘CRACK IN THE WALL’

Directed by HAKAN ÜNAL

Turkey

_

Fitrat

Directed by Taher Ali Baig

India

_

MARIA SANCHEZ

Directed by DAN HEWITT OWENS

United States

_

A Letter To Nikhat

Directed by Umair Hasan

India

_

THE SOUND

Directed by Ali Zulfikar Zahedi

Bangladesh

_

An Introduction to Thribing: Snapshots of Kiren

Directed by Rohil Aniruth

United States

_

Safety Space

Directed by Rohil Aniruth

United States

_

Daemon

Directed by Wenqin Ni

United States

_

Victor!!

Directed by James Zeiss

United States

_

The Confined

Directed by Christopher Picone

United States

_

YELLOW LINE

Directed by Kionz.C

Malaysia

_

Sesh Banshi (The last whistle)

Directed by Amit Kumar Das

India

_

Red Line Riding Hood

Directed by mick cusimano

United States

_

Mighty Mahi

Directed by Balaji Venugopal

India

_

Srishti

Directed by Vikram Thalialla

India

_

Determination [ NISHTHA ]

Directed by Raja Ram Mukerji

India

_

Ek Jhalak- A Glimpse

Directed by Deepmala

India

TH DJ

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

_

COAST

Directed by Iyanah Bativala

United States

_

Prathibimbam (Reflection)

Directed by OSR Kumar

India

_

Father

Directed by Sumeet C. Khanwani

India

_

Classroom 4B

Directed by Jameer

India

_

Jivu

Directed by Abdullah Abu Snaineh

Palestine, State of

_

Sirf Ek Baar (a short film)

Directed by Sunil Golwalkar

India

_

Into the Dying of the Light

Directed by Alexandre Berthon

France

Ek Jhalak- A Glimpse

Directed by Deepmala

India

Running Dreams

Directed by Bálint Vigh

Hungary

Atrangi

Directed by Sunny Sharma

India

_

Imprint

Directed by Tarannum Pasricha

India

_

“Chinese Angel” in two parts

Directed by Mimi garrard

United States

_

My Life

Directed by GAJEN PANGING

India

_

Just a boy

Directed by Angela Koh

United States

_

Timeline

Directed by Mikhail Romanovskiy

Russian Federation

_

Over Dale Hill

Directed by Geoffrey Jones

United States

_

The Untitled Story

Directed by Abhishek Sharma

Australia

_

Poison

Directed by Ying Chen Shu

United States

_

L’Oro di Famiglia (The Family Gold)

Directed by EMANUELE PISANO

Italy

_

IL VESTITO (THE SUIT)

Directed by Maurizio Ravallese

Italy

_

When your home is empty

Directed by KANG MINGU

Republic of Korea

_

KUKLI

Directed by SHYAMA SUNDAR MAJHI

India

_

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

_

CELEBRATION

Directed by MANOJ NAIKSATAM

India

_

The Veil

Directed by Dave Deohans

India

_

A Clean Sleep

Directed by Robert Goose Scott

United States

_

Distance

Directed by Jesse Edwards

United States

_

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

“Virtual Sculptures” # 5-8

Directed by Mimi Garrard and James Seawright

United States

_

The Millennial Condition

Directed by Michael Welsh

United States

_

The First Drag

Directed by Harsh Mahadeshwar

United States

_

Prema Leni Prema Katha (Love Story Without Love)

Directed by Sai Kiran Perikala

India

$300.00

Directed by Mike McDougall

United Arab Emirates

_

Tylonoxicateroid

Directed by J. Samuel Ryan

United States

In Tune

Directed by Xavier Inbona

France

Planet Earth calling Ana

Directed by Fernando Bonelli

Spain


Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

Forsetiincontro

Directed by Ludovico Marazzani Visconti

Italy

Cafe on Sale

Directed by Tarun Sardana

India

Lend Me Your Sugar

Directed by Geir Jardar Olsen

Norway

Starry Night

Directed by Pranay   Aggarwal

India

Glances

Directed by ivann willig

Brazil

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak

India

Young Herring

Directed by Ruben van Duijn

Netherlands

Road.Dogs

Directed by Ez Eldin Deng

Australia

Parallel Lines

Directed by Naresh Hegde Dodmari

India

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

The Hungry Ones

Directed by Saurabh Arora

India

Cupid’s First Day

Directed by Sami Saad

United States

Dialogue with Death

Directed by Willian Bongiolo

Brazil

(Dys)Functional

Directed by Adam Nowak

Poland

Aval

Directed by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

Xitor Xojat (in the depth of winter)

Directed by Arindam Barooah

India

Rosogulla

Directed by Neeraj Mecwan

India

A girl and a gun

Directed by P.E.Joubert

France

VIKALP

Directed by Parashar Trivedi

India

BLACK MAIL

Directed by Hans-Juergen Ramoth

Germany

AAJ BISARJAN

Directed by Santanu Dey

India

Social Distancing Fail….Corona Travels To Hell !

Directed by Milinda R. Kulkarni

India

The Blue Sweater

Directed by Jatin Chanana

India

Remember the Times

Directed by Cameron Gallagher

United States

The McHenry Trial – Don’t Judge a Kid by Their Hoodie

Directed by Ken Sagoes

United States

If you love her, let her go

Directed by Ilan Zerrouki

France

Duggi

Directed by Sagnik Chatterjee

India

Zulfi

Directed by Sahil Shah

India

Be My Guest

Directed by Kousick Shanmugam

India

TRUSS UP

Directed by Abhishek Basu

India

Lo/ve

Directed by Tempest Montgomery

United States

Spiral – Lost in Lockdown

Directed by Kush Gupta

India

The Key Of Life

Directed by Anku Parashar

India

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

It Happened Suddenly

Directed by Anirban Chakraborty

India

Lockdown days…..

Directed by Vishmayan Banerjee

India

Are you watching?

Directed by Adithya Suresh

India

Hammed’s car

Directed by Hamed AlQassabi, Ali AlBemani

Oman

Thendral Vandhu Theendum Bodhu (The Breeze that sparks a feeling..)

Directed by Arul Sankar S

India

Hamari corona fighter | based on true event |short film

Directed by Aashcharya Vikas

India

Follies

Directed by Corinne Wüthrich

France

Pa Eso Estamos (I Got Your Back)

Directed by JUANXO VILLAVERDE C.

Panama

Ave Maria

Directed by Vanita Omung Kumar

India

Breaking the Silence

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

For Better or For Worse

Directed by Ahlan Williams , Nidheya Suresh

United States

Dark Circle

Directed by Ritendra Datta

United States

The Menu for Tomorrow

Directed by Woody – Kazuhiro Kiuchi

Japan

FOG

Directed by Ribhu Ghosh

India

VOICEE

Directed by Ribhu Ghosh

India

TANDOORI

Directed by Biplab Das

India

Speak to me listen to me

Directed by Katerina Holmes

United Kingdom

Divine Intervention

Directed by Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Remnants of Love

Directed by MALAS TWINS

France

Unreality

Directed by Hubert Bąk and Krzysztof Jersak

Poland

#RAJESH

Directed by MUNDAKKAL FILMS

India

The River Will Carry Them

Directed by Keyi Zhang

China

THE TEA AT THE BOTTOM OF THE TEAPOT

Directed by Lou Ma Ho

France

Le Noir Vivant

Directed by Vittorio Adinolfi, Umberto Santacroce, Carmine Freeman (Coins Cousins)

Italy

Yathaarth (Truth)

Directed by Bibek Basumatary

India

Soy No Soy

Directed by Frederik Paludan

Denmark

Rob Lowe’s evil twin

Directed by Skipperdoodle Productions

United States

Debut

Directed by Kartik Shetty

India

Strong and Independent

Directed by Anton Zemlyakov

Russian Federation

A guardian before the mirror

Directed by Andrés Ricaurte, Martín Agudelo Ramírez

Colombia

ONE

Directed by Amal  Jayaraj

India

Banalities

Directed by Rafael Andrade

Brazil

The Reckoning

Directed by Ellen Hemphill

United States

OSTRICH EGG

Directed by TANGSU KARMAKAR

India

UDAAN The Dream

Directed by Rekha Karan & Robin Kumar

India

The Last of the Ushers

Directed by Akos Dobos

Hungary

Big Taj, Small Taj

Directed by Pankaj Thakur

India

Aabroo

Directed by Krishna Kanavillil

Sweden

Oh Shohagi

Directed by Jahangir Mohammad, Golam Mostafa

Bangladesh

Bouma ( daughter in law)

Directed by Jyoti Harlalka

India

MASTISHK (The Brain)

Directed by BIRINA Chakravarty

India

THE PORTRAIT

Directed by Rosh Rasheed

India

People Show 138: Last Day

Directed by Gareth Brierley

United Kingdom

Jump Scare

Directed by Sayan Mullick

India

HOLY COW

Directed by DR.JANET J

India

AZLAT

Directed by Anil KC

United Arab Emirates

Security Camera

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

Guilt

Directed by Omkar Madhav Joshi

India

Mom and Dad

Directed by Gergő Elekes, József Gallai

Hungary

The Broken Wings

Directed by Ujjal Podder

India

PUTRAVATI BHAVA

Directed by Gajen Panging

India

“Cycle”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Here For You

Directed by Angel Hepburn

Panama

It could happen near you

Directed by Alexandra Kurkova

Russian Federation

THE AXE

Directed by Lanna (Svetlana) Rybakova

Russian Federation

KARMA – Fusing Harmony

Directed by Akash Manohar Fuke

India

U6LY

Directed by Lee Dae-in

Korea, Republic of

My Business

Directed by Boipelo Masilabele

South Africa

THE DEVIL’S TAIL

Directed by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

ОVERTIME

Directed by Leila Salakhatdinova

Russian Federation

ROBIBAR (The Last Day)

Directed by Suresh Sharma

India

People Show 138: Last Day

Directed by Gareth Brierley

United Kingdom

Haunting Day

Directed by Victor Mallo

Spain

Brass knuckles

Directed by Antoni Corone , Yokes Yanes

United States

madamaikku anjel (Don’t be afraid of stupidity)

Directed by Balamurugan

Malaysia

Hunar

Directed by Sarfaraz Khan, Lalita Kumar

India

An Evening Sunrise

Directed by Ioan Batinas

Romania

KUVIYAL (The Heap)

Directed by Harish K Rajendran

India

Pesa Madanthai (The Unspoken words)

Directed by Sooriyan Kuppusamy

India

Pierre St. Denis

Directed by Sammy Mohamed

Canada

Model Citizen

Directed by Justin Cooper Hankinson

United States

IMPASSE

Directed by Vishwajit Phadte

United Kingdom

Rain Bloke and Susan

Directed by Joe Bor

United Kingdom

Qabil’s Quarantine

Directed by Kanishk Devgan

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Monkey Enters Lanka

Directed by Saie Surendra

United Kingdom

Across The River

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

Freudian Slip

Directed by Keshavanandhan Rajaram

India

Atithi (The Guest)

Directed by Souvik Dutta

United States

Ganush: The Pursuit of 5 Stars

Directed by Vseant Nath

United States

LIFE…

Directed by Mirlande Amazan

United States

The Certix House

Directed by LeVar Leo

United States

SNAPSHOTS

Directed by GIORGIO MESSINA, STEFANIA SIMONI

Italy

“Covidtime TH SR”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

The Gift of Years

Directed by Josiah Dunjey

Australia

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

Tumhari aur Meri

Directed by Dr. Pooja Pandey Tripathi

India

They Came. I Saw. Who Conquered?

Directed by Namini Panchala, Ajith Kumarasiri

Sri Lanka

The Early Inauguration

Directed by Joseph Alexandre

United States

An Evening Sunrise

Directed by Ioan Batinas

Romania

An Evening Sunrise

Directed by Ioan Batinas

Romania

Hachiko

Directed by Richy Ks

India

JI (SIR)

Directed by M Suresh

India

Degenerate(RenJianJi’E)

Directed by Yanlin Chen

China

A Mark on Paper

Directed by Claire Yland Li

China

My brother Mikail

Directed by Karan Singh

Canada

THE GREY ZONE

Directed by Tonghuan Zhao

China

Vendetta

Directed by Utathya Roy

Canada

The Signal

Directed by Recep Köse

Turkey

Radio | A Story of Hope | Prayog Productions | Hindi Short Film

Directed by Ameeya Mehta

United States

Mutual Funds

Directed by Komalankutty Methil

United Arab Emirates

The Meeting

Directed by Antonio Todaro

Italy

Change of Course

Directed by Andreas Ortner

Austria

Wave to tear

Directed by Rohmer Héloïse

France

2020 – Little tales for new beginnings

Directed by Massimo Corevi

Italy

With New Eyes

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

2 Farrar ( Two at large )

Directed by Rajat Verma

India

Cheeni Kum hai (sugarless)

Directed by Rajat Verma

India

Thaaya?Thaarama?

Directed by B.Karthick Raja

India

Prisoners

Directed by Danushka Tharanga Wijesooriya

Sri Lanka

Artificial

Directed by Bhargav kumar R

India

Perest

Directed by Burak Kurt

Turkey

Vividh Bharti Ft. Rashtravaad & A Few Mobile Recordings

Directed by Aryan Singh

India

Vera

Directed by Verica Nedeska

Macedonia, the former Yugoslav Republic of

COMING HOME

Directed by Bai Kaishui

China

Damnation

Directed by Akshay Sidharth

India

The Confession

Directed by Stephen Drury Phillips

United States

Eastern War

Directed by Wang Xu

China

“Dots for Dark Days”

Directed by Mimi Garrard

United States

Digicat

Directed by Péter Fülöp

Hungary

The Present

Directed by Amitabh Ghosh

India

Last Goodbye

Directed by Guillermo Martin Sepulveda

Australia

The Final Wish

Directed by Luis Perez Villegas

United States

Return

Directed by Eldar Bora

Turkey

MUKTI

Directed by Harshit Bongarde

India

The Pursuit of Happyness

Directed by Sajan Ramanandan

India

A NEW STRONG SPRING

Directed by LUCIANO D. URIETTI., LUCA G. GABRIELE

Italy

Incarnation

Directed by Ganesh Guru

India

HINDI AKHWAR

Directed by Manish Singh

India

Arizona 1878

Directed by MANUEL OLAYA

Spain

Pheonix

Directed by Lena e Lorenzo Mariotti

Italy

False Teeth

Directed by lee goni, Mun bong seob

Korea, Republic of

FAKT 144

Directed by ASHOK RANGANATH YADAV

India

Gaslit or The Incident

Directed by Karen Klami

United States

Karupp

Directed by Vishnu shiva

India

Exchange Offer

Directed by Saunak Mitra

India

Follow Your Dream

Directed by Ania Melkonian

United States

ENIGMA – The Fallen Angel

Directed by Abhay Thakur

India

CRUMPLED

Directed by CV Ramana

India

MALAGÜERO

Directed by Matías Salinas

Chile

Jayne & Elvis

Directed by Thanh Ingle-Lai

France

BAGAAL

Directed by Shatrughan Mandal

India

Unhappy

Directed by Thomas Goersch

Germany

Ezhil

Directed by S. Vimalrajh

Sri Lanka

Abandonment

Directed by Sagnik Dutta Gupta

India

The victim

Directed by Mahendra Dongre

India

Lockdown — Manav Badlega?

Directed by Shatadip Som

India

ALEPH

Directed by Joao Butoh

Brazil

Aye Mohabbat

Directed by Anisur Rahman

Brazil

The devil within us

Directed by Eslam Hozayen

United States

Shavappookkal

Directed by Nishad

India

The Bullying dad

Directed by Reinhold Hellgren

Sweden

Michiko/inorinohana

Directed by Ryo Kagawa

Japan

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Memories Bring Back You

Directed by Kartik Swaminathan Venkatraman

United States

Discarded

Directed by Will Martel

United States

Nothing Happened

Directed by Himanshu Mishro Mondal

India

BAHAAR

Directed by Yuvraaj Parashar

India

Agni-Taskar: Story of a traitor

Directed by Agniv Sengupta

Netherlands

Bhuyo … A Fake Story

Directed by Sushrut Bhowmik

India

FULLSTOP

Directed by Raviindra Shewale

India

Kaleidoscope – The Game Begins

Directed by Nithin Sanil Kumar

United States

She’s Over It

Directed by Mariano Mattei

United States

The Hitman

Directed by Fabian Farina, Mariano Mattei

United States

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Directed by Chelsy Leigh Jackson

United States

Kontroll

Directed by Thorkell August Ottarsson

Norway

Breathing hole

Directed by Lee Jae-seok

Korea, Republic of

Nyayam Vijayathe

Directed by KARTHIKEYAN K

India

The White Book

Directed by Rudra Sengupta , Biplab Chatterjee

India

“Na Zare”

Directed by Katya Kan

Russian Federation

A  poem

Directed by xy z

China

MOM

Directed by Lakshmi Sunil

India

The Invisible Thread

Directed by Robert Isenberg

United States

MEOW

Directed by Seenivasan Selvaraj

India

Believer

Directed by Akshay Yagnik

India

AFTERMATH

Directed by Amrit

India

THE SON / EL HIJO

Directed by Pablo Zapata

Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of

Tavasha’s Story

Directed by Jamar DeCosta

United States

Bandpakit

Directed by Sandip Bhaskar Jadhav

India

31st Night

Directed by Ganesh Yallapragada

India

COLOR

Directed by JUAN ZHANG

China

Distant

Directed by Aris Federman

United States

The Stage of Golden Beach

Directed by Xiang Tiange

China

Abhinetri – The Actress

Directed by Anirban Datta

New Zealand

Paach Paishyanchi Antyayatra

Directed by Rahul Janardan Jadhav

India

Paasam (Affection) – Short Film

Directed by Deepak Fain

Malaysia

Hide Your Love Away

Directed by Linda Kay Leonard

United States

THE LAST CONFESSIONS

Directed by Yaman Bhatia

India

Dirty Cop

Directed by Elena Maria DellAguzzo

United States

Shades Of Gray

Directed by Arjun Krishna

India

OMGI

Directed by EMMANUVEL N K

India

Wheel Chair

Directed by Xu Jian

China

Stumbling Desires

Directed by Prakhar kumar

India

Headlights in the Night

Directed by Claire Ballu

France

Land Of Lost Triggers

Directed by Mainak Biswas

India

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Directed by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

PREJUDICES

Directed by Jyotipriyo Pal

India

The Notion of Eyes

Directed by Abhijeet Maruti Pawar

India

COLOR

Directed by JUAN ZHANG

China

Golden Kash

Directed by Dhruv Behl

India

Land Of Lost Triggers

Directed by Mainak Biswas

India

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Directed by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

CATEGORY: SHORT SCRIPT

Evening of the Evil Eye

Written by Angel Connell

United States

Glove

Written by Marek Zalewski

Poland

MMA

Written by Marek Zalewski

Poland

Cardboard Box

Written by Bernhard Riedhammer

Germany

Nefretete

Written by Marek Zalewski

Poland

Murphy

Written by Mark M. Smeltzer

United States

_

Bus Stop

Written by Mark M. Smeltzer

United States

_

Will Kill For Food

Written by Alex Schopp

United States

_

MARIA SANCHEZ

Written by CHELSY LEIGH JACKSON & DAN HEWITT OWENS

United States

Backwards

Written by Andree Harris

United States

BARCODE

Written by HÜSEYİN URÇUK

Turkey

Lonely Cafe

Written by Beau Carter

Australia

_

terrorist,THE

Written by Kesari Bhattacharya

Australia

Me, My Meds & Mother

Written by Kat Conway

United States

Symptoms of the universe

Written by Vincenzo Pandolfi

Italy

_

Love Like the 80’s

Written by Christan Van Slyke & Jedediah Parker

United States

Follies of War

Directed by Kesari Bhattacharya

Australia

Oblige

Directed by Christan van Slyke

United States

The Weight Carried

Directed by Davis Clark

United States

The Night Light Lad

Directed by Davis Clark

United States

If she dies she dies.

Directed by Manisha Chulani

United States

God’s mistake

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

Poland

Pisces

Directed by Alia Zeid

United States

Buried Alive?

Directed by Steve Crawshaw and Barry Harper

United Kingdom

Smiley Check

Directed by Mayur Bansiwal

India

In Bluebell Wood

Directed by Laura Ellen Wilson

United Kingdom

Covidiot Killer

Directed by Dale Foster

United States

FAMED

Directed by Ruhi Sayyed

United Arab Emirates

Katha, a conversation

Directed by Tamali Ghosh

India


The Lost Chord

Directed by Kevin Silva

United States

FROGGIE

Directed by G. Lloyd Helm

United States

Cuckoo, Cuckoo

Directed by Terry Lynam

United States

The Assassination of Lost Innocence

Directed by QianaChukura

United States

In the days when we are dead  –  screenplay

Written by  cameron moon

United Kingdom

One In A Trillion – Escape

Written by  Marven Likness

Canada

Oni

Written by  David Santo

United States

THE DEVIL AND THE HOLY WATER

Written by  Alessandro Carnevale Pellino

Italy

Blue Eyes

Written by  Peter Gould

United Kingdom

Manasanamaha

Written by  Deepak

India

The Night We Met

Written by  Rhys

United Kingdom

DANDELION WISHES

Written by  dandelion wishes

United Kingdom

Healed

Written by Eddie Danecki

United States

Choices

Written by Luana willig & Raphael Facundo

Brazil

DreamSlip

Written by Heidi Barrientes

United States

YOUR MOVE

Written by Darr Reitknecht

United States

(Dys)Functional

Written by Marek Nowak

Poland

Aval

Written by Dr Veena J.S, Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

­­-

Blue Spice Queen

Written by Dean Harakas

United States

Foursomes

Written by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Suggestion

Written by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Cards

Written by J Morrison

United States

Zulfi

Written by Tushar Sen

India

At The End Of The Road

Directed by Govind Chandran

United Kingdom

COVID COUNSELING

Directed by Shelby Sloan, Mark M. Smeltzer

Los Angeles

We’re Fine

Directed by Alicia Ocana

United States

Ashes

Directed by Alicia Ocana

United States

Divine Intervention (Script)

Directed by Peter Gould

United Kingdom

The Mad Dentist

Directed by Alberto Scisco

Italy

…just in case

Directed by Giorgio Marconi

Rome

An Encounter

Directed by Xinyi Yang

China

So Much I

Directed by AJ Maryn

United States

Something Like That

Directed by AJ Maryn

United States

Love of Silence

Directed by Marven Likness

Canada

In The Line

Directed by Stephen United Kingdom

L Wright

Raised

Directed by Amélie Leclerc

Canada

Melancholy

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Death Offers Life – last moments of Vincent Van Gogh

Directed by Madhu R

India

A Past To Forget

Directed by Jas Kaur

United Kingdom

Eye for eye

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

Poland

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak Reddy

India

Everyday A Second Chance

Directed by Abhishek Tarafder, Aritra Biswas

India

Castle

Directed by Rachel Doman

United States

Beautiful Sunshine Script

Directed by JW Richardson

United States

Chinese Theater

Directed by Alberto Scisco

Italy

Fatal Ambition

Directed by Angel Connell

United States

DID DID DO IT?

Directed by C.J. CARTER-STEPHENSON

United Kingdom

Obsession

Directed by Jas Kaur

United Kingdom

You, Me & The Ex

Directed by Rhys Freeman

United Kingdom

His Wonderland

Directed by Rachel Doman

United States

Finding Bella

Directed by Rachel Doman

United States

The Seller

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Yazmin & Malik

Directed by Mel L. Nieves

United States

Fugue

Written by AJ Maryn

United States

And What Did They Say?

Written by Kanishk Devgan

India

From Charlie, with Love

Written by Andres Ramirez

United States

WHITE BOOMERANG

Written by Θεοδώρα

Greece

“Safe”

Written by Federico Maria Giansanti

Italy

BELIEVE (25 PAGES)

Written by HANNAH RATNAM, SHELLY PAINO

Canada

Wolves

Written by Abe Alford

United States

A New Dawn Breaks

Written by Dallas Gibson

United States

Pandora’s Adversaries

Written by Jason Harley

Canada

Number 49

Written by Keith J. Stevens

United States

WE WILL WILL NEVER BE APART

Written by Dan Hewitt Owens,Chelsy Leigh Jackson

United States

Oxford City Council 2020 Newsreel

Written by Tom Jennings

United Kingdom

PADRE

Written by IAN DAVIES

United Kingdom

Eavesdrop

Written by Madelyn Keys

Canada

Trapped in a pattern

Written by Håkon Brennhaug

Norway

Grandpa’s virtual birthday

Written by Alexandra Talavera Mendez, Sim Sagiroglu

United States

Craig’s Curiosities

Written by Jennifer Clark

United States

Necromance

Written by Sean T. Clark

United States

SCRIPT

Written by Piero Cannata

Italy

Losing Us

Written by Stephan Drury

United Kingdom

Milas Tagebuch (Milas Diary)

Written by Gabriel Da Silva

Switzerland

Road to Zion

Written by Thomas Burke

United States

Dream Files: Dream #1 (Ep.1:1)

Written by Gregory Terlecki

Canada

Home

Written by Adam Lucas

United States

Next, please

Written by Diego Trovarelli

Italy

Best Launderette

Written by Michael Mau

United States

Singer

Written by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

Jellyfish

Written by Ewan Waddell

Germany

Vulpecula

Written by Ashwin Shridhar

India

Tainted

Written by Caner Kaldı

Turkey

CATEGORY: SILENT FILMS

Help Wanted

Directed by Mac Estelle (Michael Madden)

United States

The Test

Directed by Kristian Comer, Sean Collishaw, Patrick Birmingham

United States

New Heaven

Directed By Swati Chugh

India

Where to go ? Where to come from?  (V.4.0)

Directed by Hung Keung

Hong Kong

Alder

Directed by Vanda Ladeira

United Kingdom

Petrichor

Directed by Cameron Moon

United Kingdom

UNEXPECTED

Directed by Jorge A Zorrilla

Mexico

who ordered love?

Directed by Anban Govindarajan

United Arab Emirates

Vertigo

Directed by Bill Dvorak, Amber Calderon, Apoorva Prabhakar

United States

_

Got that fiyah

Directed by Tina B

United States

_

In Search Of Life

Directed by Neha Sharma

India

Metanoia

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

Killing Small Animals

Directed by Marcus Svanberg

Sweden

The Honor Among Thieves

Directed by Lanhua Ma

China

Life goes on

Directed by Norbert Parchettka

Germany

The Visit

Directed by Kristi Tethong

Canada

SMILE

Directed by kevin uskokovic

Australia

Snake Oil

Directed by Remy Archer

United Kingdom

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

The Yellow Balloon

Directed by Jessi Thind

Canada

The Lumiere brothers

Directed by Syrian Arab Republic

MALAS TWINS

A Piglet’s Tale

Directed by FABRIZIO GAMMARDELLA

United Kingdom

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

WARRIOR’S WAR WITHIN

Directed by Gajendra Kumar Padhi

India

The Lost Gold of French Creek

Directed by Brandon Porter

United States

CATEGORY: STUDENT FILMS

The Ancestors’ Memories

Directed by Arata Shigeno

Myanmar

Dikki

Directed by Adhvith Nambiar

India

Naan Devru (I Am God)

Directed by Uthkarsha Balaram

India

Husband Approved

Directed by Max Gleiser

USA

WRONG ANSWER

Directed By Lee Dae Han

Republic of Korea

Clean Up on Aisle Nine (Director’s Cut)

Directed By Derrick J. Johnson

United States

Until Morning

Directed By Pernille Kaufmann

Denmark

Catakah – To Revive An Old World

Directed by Somapriya Bose

India

Her Little Rose

Directed by Tam Tran

Canada

Treatment

Directed by Saranya Nayak

United States

Mary Sea

Directed by Linda Ward

United Kingdom

Whispers in the Snow

Directed by Zhuolin Hong

United States

While You Sleep

Directed by Kano Ikeda

Japan

Gay as in Happy: A Queer Anti-Tragedy

Directed by Jordana Valerie Allen-Shim

Canada

_

MOKSH

Directed by Ashwin Sapna Ramnath Karande

India

Flux

Directed by Sal Allarakhia

United Arab Emirates

Ankuran “The art of idol making” (Shot on iphone)

Directed by Mukul Kapoor

India

_

‘Chuppi’

Directed by Purvangi Ranjan

India

Hunting & Gathering

Directed by Zehua Yang

United States

African Sonata

Directed by Kieran Firth-Bernard

United Kingdom

Beholden

Directed by Akshay Gouri

India

THUNBATHILE THUNAIYIRUNDHAAL

Directed by Madhavan R

India

Laugh Club

Directed by Jindřich Vosecký

Czech Republic

Investigations of A Dog

Directed by Utsha Sarkar

India

_

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

_

It’s Just The Sky Farting

Directed by Nur Hidayah Bte Selamat

Singapore

Metanoia

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

The Shatterd Dream

Directed by Nachiket Gadpayale

India

Diegesis

Directed by Gabriel Angulo

Peru

The Call

Directed by OndřejBurda

Czech Republic

Nouvelle Vague Kafountine

Directed by Maximilian Maier

Germany

Chips

Directed by Raghul Sukumar

India

Sealight

Directed by Xiannou Zhao

China

Delta

Directed by Ravish Pathan

India

CLOSE2U

Directed by Marek Głuszczak

Poland

Up All Night

Directed by Nathaniel Avila

United States


Blue Grey

Directed by Katie Kim

United States

Treasure Hunt Game

Directed by KangMingu

Korea, Republic of

The Visit

Directed by Kristi Tethong

Canada

Stop Talking to Me

Directed by Eric Fritz

United States

Birds Of A Feather

Directed by  Varad Bhamburdekar

United States

Cadence of the Valley

Directed by  Rama Ayasra

Jordan

Hungry Ghost

Directed by  Benjamin Chung-Ying Eckersley

United States

Out Of Time

Directed by  Jonathan J.A. Bridges

USA

Headline

Directed by  Taahanafees Quadri

India

A Boring Story

Directed by  Wang Yindong

China

Happy Anniversary

Directed by  Pranay Aggarwal

India

Ten Rupee note

Directed by  Sagnik Bhattacharya

India

GLASSHOUSE

Directed by Miriam Klischat

Germany

All that’s left

Directed by Salvaire Hugo

Belgium

The eternal flow

Directed by Durga Vijay Ajgaonkar

India

Hands of Time

Directed by Pranay Singh

India

Muskaan

Directed by Vikhyat Srivastava

India

Blurred Lines

Directed by Czech Republic

Czech Republic

CAGE

Directed by Khushee Rajendra Hegde

India

Silver City

Directed by Scott Dexter

United Kingdom

Written & Directed by

Directed by Akshat Srivastava

India

The River Will Carry Them

Directed by Keyi Zhang

China

Naam Kya Hai?

Directed by Tejas Shukul

India

1096

Directed by Tiger Lee

China

Learning In The Time of Corona

Directed by Jasmine Ng Qian Yi

Malaysia

Wild Thing

Directed by Fiona Aryan

Ireland

A jag in the duplex system

Directed by Valerie Knill

Germany

Eclipse

Directed by Nikhil Khadse

India

Angel Dust

Directed by Brandon Brumm

United States

Mother Earth

Directed by Aashi Pranjal

India

Mannge Thapnee, A Prayer for the Crocodile

Directed by Olivia D’Cruz

India

Encounter with a Young Man

Directed by Levente Szutor

Hungary

One two home

Directed by Gili Shani

Israel

Silver Cord

Directed by Suha Toraman

United States

Erased

Directed by Xue Liming

China

Tank Fish

Directed by Vaigaraiyazhan

India

Life is a drama

Directed by Raju Bhandari Rajavartha

India

With New Eyes

Directed by George Leontakianakos

Greece

Qabil’s Quarantine

Directed by Kanishk Devgan

India

From Charlie, with Love

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

The Gift of Years

Directed by Josiah Dunjey

Australia

THE CHANGE

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

Savannah Warriors

Directed by Kunal Shah

India

Butterfly

Directed by Mengge Qin

China

Green House

Directed by Mengge Qin

China

Dalía

Directed by Brúsi Ólason

Iceland

Ecuba

Directed by Francesco Scalcione

Italy

DEAR LORD KRISHNA

Directed by JHANVI GADHVI

India

New Normal

Directed by Aarav sinha

India

Perfect Lover

Directed by Andy Hong

China

Fatimaah

Directed by Ishaan Chugh

India

War and Vets

Directed by Rohan Singh Deo, Aaryaman Dahiya

India

The Table Fan Story

Directed by Kaushal Shah

India

Rafu Chakkar

Directed by Hussein Kamil

Pakistan

Like Father, Like Son.

Directed by Vishal Lalwani

United Arab Emirates

#DontBottleUp

Directed by Vishal Lalwani

United Arab Emirates

Shutter

Directed by Andres Ramirez

United States

Magdalene

Directed by Nicholas Peter Yee

United Kingdom

One Page Beijing

Directed by Kaishuo Chen

China

Akaal Bodhon – The Untimely Arrival

Directed by Esha Debnath

India

Mirage

Directed by Vainat Desai

India

Headlights in the Night

Directed by Claire Ballu

France

Beautify

Directed by Liu Xiange

China

 

Lost Luggage

Directed by Thomas Burke

United States

Bandage

Directed by Ish Khanna

India

COLOR

Directed by JUAN ZHANG

China

CATEGORY: TELEVISION / PILOT PROGRAM OR SERIES

 

UNTIL DAWN – Yin Chapitre

Directed by Mr. Bouhaïk

France

 

Cancer

Directed by Vatsal Patel

United States

HISTORICAL NIAGARA: ERIE BEACH

Directed by Peter Sacco

Canada

Wonderland: the series| Pilot

Romeo Ortiz

United States

Kahdiak’s Kitchen: Season 2 – Episode 1

Directed by Seng 2kx

United States

Gods Game

Directed by Tony Chaslas

France

Jenna The Great (Short)

Directed by Dan Tonkin

United Kingdom

The Art of Natural Healing – Episode 1

Directed by Angela Lamb

United States

The Resentful Angel

Directed by Shelley Daniels, Carmen Roman and Emily Railsback

United States

The Keys to Earth(60 page excerpt)

Directed by  Darr Reitknecht

United States

Sri Lanka’s New Fault Lines

Directed by  Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

The Keys to Earth(60 page excerpt)

Directed by  Darr Reitknecht

United States

Sri Lanka’s New Fault Lines

Directed by  Sumithra Prasanna

Singapore

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

Pain.kil.lers

Directed by Bernadette Chapman

United States

On The Boulevard

Directed by Mel Nieves

United States

You’re Next Episode 1

Directed by Ross Heath, Christopher Livermore

United Kingdom

The Psychic Serum

Directed by Martin Sommerdag

Denmark

Green Fingers – An Unforgettable Encounter

Directed by Velton J Lishke

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: TRAILER/TEASER

THE NORMANS

Directed by MAURICE MICALLEF

Malta

 

BadBoo: An Olfactory Offense

 Not Specified

India

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas

Hungary

Fat Punk

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

Still About Love

Directed by Robert David Duncan

Canada

LAST ONE LEFT

Directed by Wendell Blankenship

United States

Boogie Man

Directed by Andy Morahan

United Kingdom

_

Troubles

Directed by mr. Bouhaïk

France

Year Zero, Trailer

Directed by Peter Gould & Gavin Jones

United Kingdom

Her Dark Materials (Trailer)

Directed by Peter Gould & Gavin Jones

United Kingdom

Charlene

Directed by Hasan Qureshi

Canada

Sick Minded Tv Movie Trailer

Directed by LeVar Leo

United States

Leonidas Oxford with Black History Month 2020

Directed by Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Super Cai

Directed by Artie Romero

United States

UMOYA

Directed by Jason Sterling

United States

Manasanamaha

Directed by Deepak Reddy

India

The Milk Ogre (နို့ဘီလူး)

Directed by Lu Min

Myanmar

LIFE…

Directed by Mirlande Amazan

United States

Baroque

Directed by Valentin Disant, Sasi fauzi

France

Camping Fun

Directed by Thomas Burke

United States

CATEGORY: Travel Film

WINDOW SEAT

Directed by BHARATHRAJ

India

OCEAN TO SKY

Directed by Michael Dillon

Australia

Visit to Thailand – Land of Smiles

Directed by Theresa DeSalvio

United States

We-F4UR

Directed by Ramoth Raj Pulla

India

Ireland

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

“This Beautiful Journey” #VirtualTravel to India

Directed by Rohini Chandra

United States

Sikkim Skies

Directed by Anushka Parashar

India

Paddle pullers video diaries: CANOE TRIP ON THE VÕHANDU RIVER  (in Estonia)

Directed by Rivo Laasi

Estonia

Pinnacle

Directed by Vikram Jeet Singh Parmar

India

Letter From Arizona

Directed by valerian ponsero

France

The Great Way

Directed by ALBA PROL CID, RAUL GARCIA

Spain

Yols Discover Adventure Sports

Directed by Yolandi Franken

Australia

Aar Baa

Directed by Satej Joshi

India

Deep Yoga

Directed by Sophie Hawkins

Canada

Waka Huia

Directed by Laurent Leprince

Belgium

CATEGORY: TREATMENT / SYNOPSIS

Real Love

Directed by Robert L Butler Jr

United States

BEFORE  FORGETTING EVERYTHING

Directed by Daniele Gangemi

Italy

Pad 41

Directed by John Choate

United States

In My Skin

Directed by Priscila Martz

Brazil

Ariel

Directed by Camila Cohen

Brazil

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

Daughter of the Revolution

Directed by Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas, Tunde Talas

Hungary

TJFI News

Directed by Ricardo Soto

United States

Hospital “TV Series”

Directed by Salena Oneal, Caretta O’Neal

United States

The Wanderer

Directed by Mark Hafner

United States

Anti Social

Directed by Brad Porter

United States

Fate’s Shadow

Directed by Michelle Arthur

United States

No Time to Waste

Directed by Caretta ONeal, Salena ONeal

United States

Lockdown desires

Directed by Enakshi Biswas

India

CATEGORY: Virtual Reality (VR) / Augmented Reality (AR) and 360° Video

Earth Beat Blues

Directed by  Justiniano Mickael

France

Artists up close (360° 3D VR Series)

Directed by  WALTER SCHOENENBROECHER

Germany

Haenyeo VR

Directed by  Jaehee Cho

United States

Dinners

Directed by  Ana Vijdea, Cosmin Nicoara

Romania

Wiktoria 1920

Directed by  Tomasz Dobosz

Poland

Reservoir Broads

Directed by  Wes Evans

United States

The bird I made

Directed by  Seo Kim(Minkyung Kim), Youngho Myung

Korea, Republic of

Kinshasa Now (Linear version)

Directed by  Marc-Henri Wajnberg

Belgium

Ilios

Directed by  Mika Johnson

Germany

Springs Joy

Directed by  Oscar J Corral

United States

CATEGORY: WEB AND NEW MEDIA

Rudi

Directed by  Lillo Venezia

Italy

Binky’s World

Directed by  Robert Harders

United States

Sil and the Devil Seeds of Arodor

Directed by  Keith Edward Barnfather

United Kingdom

Come Back To Me

Directed by  Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

Remember This Voice

Directed by  Jeff Chan

United States

BAIL OUT – I am Lorenzo Lamas

Directed by  Dennis O’Neill

United States

The Lonely Butterfly

Directed by  Ken Holmes, Audrey Seybold

United States

WebFragmento

Directed by  Leu motts

Brazil

“This Beautiful Journey” #VirtualTravel to India

Directed by  Rohini Chandra

United States

ANIMAÇÃO

Directed by  Wagner Vilella

Brazil

The Closing Line

Directed by  Ken Holmes

United States

Hagai

Directed by  Gev Elmaleh, Nir Freund

Israel

Who Needs Help?

Directed by  Ashna Sharan

United States

Oxford City Council with Black History Month 2020

Directed by  Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Year Zero – Episode 1- In the Beginning – Short Horror Film Series

Directed by  Isaac Rodriguez

United States

All In 3: A Fikowski & Vellner Documentary

Directed by  S.J. Finlay

Canada

La Bruja De Los Colores Infinitos

Assur Avendaño

Mexico

Remembrance Day online service

Directed by  Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Gaslit or The Incident

Directed by  Karen Klami

United States

Oxford City Council 2020 Newsreel

Directed by  Sharon Woodward

United Kingdom

Resistance

Directed by  Maxime Chefdeville

France

Gangsters

Directed by  Freddie Basnight

United States

CATEGORY: WOMEN’S FILMS

Sunshine Policy

Directed By Angela Koh

United States

Mehndi & Me

Directed by Laura P. Valtorta

United States

I’m Sinner

Directed by JAY DOGRA

United States

TODAY ALL DAY

Directed by Dipanwita Sengupta

India

_

Chitthiyaan – The Letters

Directed by Swati Chugh

India

YADVI

Directed by Jyotii Singh

United States

 

After You

Directed by Korichi Christelle

France

_

 

He Too

Directed by Jyoti Singh

United States

_

 

Hearts Aren’t Lonely

Directed by Beth Pasternak

United States

_

Backwards

Directed by Cameron J Gray

United States

“SHE”

Directed by Neha Sharma

India

Me, My Meds & Mother

Directed by Kat Conway

United States

Imprint

Directed by Tarannum Pasricha

India

_

KAIDAN – The Four Candles

Directed by Georgia Chioni

Greece

_

Mathilda

Directed by Yaqi Tao

United States

_

In the Garden花园里

Directed by Xueqing Yin

China

Cartas de Amor a un Torero

Directed by Reyes Caballero

Spain

A Portrayal of a Subtle Suicide

Directed by Matt Macedo

United States

Night Song

Directed by HenriettTunyogi

Hungary

Spanish Lessons

Directed by Katie Kamala Haley

United States

Barrio Of Mansions

Directed by Diane Revilla

United States

Like an abortion, for the very first time

Directed by To Liu

Hong Kong

To You

Directed by Mary Ann Pianka

United States

Manual for Nomads

Directed by Laura Denning

United Kingdom

The Construction of ‘Singapore’ in Singapore Cinema

Directed by Jeanine Lim

Singapore

Silêncio – Voices of Lisbon

Directed by JuditKalmár and Céline Coste Carlisle

Portugal

Blue Grey

Directed by Katie Kim

United States

Come Back To Me

Directed by Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

Diametric

Directed by Jananee Rasiah

Canada

A 1969   Comet’s tale

Carol Jackson

United States

Enter Nirvana

Lindsay Bennett-thompson

United Kingdom

Every 68 Minutes

ANINDITA SARBADHICARI

India

“By God, There’ll Be Dancing!”

Vineesha Arora Sarin

United States

Suzanna Blana

Directed by Katerina Kalentzi

Greece

The Last Letter

Directed by NEERA  JALCHHATRI

India

Hele (Lullabye)

Directed by Geraldo Jumawan

Philippines

Aval

Directed by Adarsh Kumar Aniyal

India

Amar Moner Kone Jhor – A Lockdown Tale

Directed by Soumya Sen

India

Cowgirls and Indians

Directed by Kate Davis

United States

Newborn Poetry

Directed by L.Priyanka

India

Lo/ve

Directed by Tempest Montgomery

United States

Breaking the Silence

Directed by Seayoon Jeong

United States

One More Last Kiss

Directed by Kayla Wang

Canada

“This Beautiful Journey” #VirtualTravel to India

Directed by Rohini Chandra

United States

ANGEL OF BEGGARS

Directed by ZHU QING

China

Birthday

Directed by  Atefeh Khademolreza

Iran, Islamic Republic of

HOLY COW

Directed by  DR.JANET J

India

Mother Earth

Directed by  Aashi Pranjal

India

Highest Point

Directed by  Christina Hogarth

Australia

Fujiyama

Directed by Brandy Seymour

United States

Pain.kil.lers

Directed by Bernadette Chapman

United States

I Can’t Sleep

Directed by Gina Rose

United States

Used and Borrowed Time

Directed by Sophia Romma

United States

 

The Ashes

Directed by Anastasia Anagnostopoulou

Greece

Pesa Madanthai (The Unspoken words)

Directed by Sooriyan Kuppusamy

India

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

THE CHANGE

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

She’s not normal

Directed by Koraly Dimitriadis

Australia

REPUTATION…..roots are deeply rooted

Directed by MR. ANIL ASHOK PAWAR

India

The Re-Birth

Directed by Avishek Chattopadhyay

India

Follow Your Dream

Directed by Ania Melkonian

United States

SammyGirl

Directed by Fernando Menendez

Canada

Yols Discover Adventure Sports

Directed by Yolandi Franken

Australia

After Amal

Directed by Tanni Chaudhuri

United States

Tavasha’s Story

Directed by Jamar DeCosta

United States

Beautify

Directed by Liu Xiange

China

AMARJYOTI AKKAMAHADEVI

Directed by Shankar, Rajashri Thalange

India

Abhinetri – The Actress

Directed by Anirban Datta

New Zealand

Afterparty

Directed by Katarzyna Adamus

United Kingdom

CATEGORY: YOUNG FILMMAKER

Mirrorcide

Directed by Mara Cracaleanu

Romania

ARJUN

Directed by Srividhya C Mouli

India

100% Girl

Directed by Chen Liangyu

Taiwan

Connor’s Brick Wall

Directed by Ewan Pipe

Ireland

Henry & Eddy

Directed by Benjamin Nlomngan

France

Silent In His Heart

Directed by Ben Pederson

United States

Metanoia

Directed by Saimanish Prabhakar

United Arab Emirates

Hunted

Directed by Max Cusson

United States

The Making Of Alex

Directed by Jessica Fay, Velton Lishke

United Kingdom

2037: Under artificial justice

Directed by Benjamin NLOMNGAN

France

Tigahdoo

Directed by Jayden Singh, William Michael

Canada

Filius (Son)

Directed by justin allen caspulso

Philippines

Hackers: The Misfit Superheroes

Directed by Ethan Wilk

United States

2037: Under Artificial Justice

Directed by Mr. Bouhaïk

France

The Gift of Years

Directed by Josiah Dunjey

Australia

VIZHIYIN ORAM

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

THE CHANGE

Directed by srividhya c mouli

India

2022

Directed by John Rees

United Arab Emirates

SammyGirl

Directed by Fernando Menendez

Canada

“A Boy’s Journey: Crossing The Alenuihaha Channel”

Directed by Deveraux Gallagher

United States